AT A GLANCE

UK Parliamentary constituencies

A preserved guide to which Members of Parliament sat where between the 2015 and 2017 General Elections

Alphabetically by constituency

Filter to show

Select one or more filters to adjust results dynamically e.g. to show only seats gained by Labour MPs in England's East Midlands who are women.

By MPs per party

By Gender, Age or Endurance

Due to hierarchal logic selecting more than one party or region will produce no results.

By Region

No results could be found matching the criteria.
Wales
Aberavon
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Kinnock
1 term
SWING8.6 LAB
MAJOR.33.1
15
63.3
10
61.9
Wales
Aberconwy
CON
HOLD
Guto
Bebb
2 terms
SWING1 CON
MAJOR.13.3
15
66.2
10
67.6
Scotland
Aberdeen North
SNP
GAIN
Kirsty
Blackman
1 term
SWING26.4 SNP
MAJOR.30.5
15
64.9
10
59
Scotland
Aberdeen South
SNP
GAIN
Callum
McCaig
1 term
SWING20 SNP
MAJOR.14.9
15
71.3
10
67.8
Scotland
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
SNP
GAIN
Stuart
Donaldson
1 term
SWING21.5 SNP
MAJOR.12.7
15
75.2
10
68.7
Scotland
Airdrie & Shotts
SNP
GAIN
Neil
Gray
1 term
SWING27.2 SNP
MAJOR.19.8
15
66.4
10
57.9
England South East
Aldershot
CON
HOLD
Gerald
Howarth
7 terms
SWING1.2 LAB
MAJOR.20
15
63.8
10
66
England West Midlands
Aldridge-Brownhills
CON
HOLD
Wendy
Morton
1 term
SWING4.9 CON
MAJOR.29.7
15
65.8
10
66.5
England North West
Altrincham & Sale West
CON
HOLD
Graham
Brady
5 terms
SWING0.2 LAB
MAJOR.26.3
15
70.2
10
69.3
Wales
Alyn & Deeside
LAB
HOLD
Mark
Tami
4 terms
SWING0.4 LAB
MAJOR.8.1
15
66.6
10
67.8
England East Midlands
Amber Valley
CON
HOLD
Nigel
Mills
2 terms
SWING4.1 CON
MAJOR.9.2
15
65.1
10
66.1
Scotland
Angus
SNP
HOLD
Mike
Weir
4 terms
SWING8.3 SNP
MAJOR.25.2
15
67.6
10
60.8
Northern Ireland
Antrim East
dup
HOLD
Sammy
Wilson
3 terms
SWING2.4 UUP
MAJOR.17.3
15
53.3
10
50.9
Northern Ireland
Antrim North
dup
HOLD
Ian
Paisley Jr.
2 terms
SWING1 TUV
MAJOR.27.6
15
55.2
10
58.1
Northern Ireland
Antrim South
UUP
GAIN
Danny
Kinahan
1 term
SWING3 UUP
MAJOR.2.6
15
54.2
10
54.2
Wales
Arfon
pcu
HOLD
Hywel
Williams
4 terms
SWING4 PCU
MAJOR.13.4
15
66.3
10
63.3
Scotland
Argyll & Bute
SNP
GAIN
Brendan
O'Hara
1 term
SWING14.5 SNP
MAJOR.16.3
15
75.3
10
67.7
England South East
Arundel & South Downs
CON
HOLD
Nick
Herbert
3 terms
SWING2.9 UKI
MAJOR.46.3
15
73.1
10
73.4
England East Midlands
Ashfield
LAB
HOLD
Gloria
De Piero
2 terms
SWING3.6 LAB
MAJOR.18.6
15
61.5
10
62.7
England South East
Ashford
CON
HOLD
Damian
Green
5 terms
SWING8 UKI
MAJOR.33.6
15
67.3
10
68.5
England North West
Ashton-under-Lyne
LAB
HOLD
Angela
Rayner
1 term
SWING2 LAB
MAJOR.27.6
15
57.5
10
57.2
England South East
Aylesbury
CON
HOLD
David
Lidington
6 terms
SWING7.2 UKI
MAJOR.31
15
69
10
68.2
Scotland
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock
SNP
GAIN
Corri
Wilson
1 term
SWING25.4 SNP
MAJOR.21.6
15
71.5
10
63.2
Scotland
Ayrshire Central
SNP
GAIN
Philippa
Whitford
1 term
SWING27.7 SNP
MAJOR.26.8
15
72.6
10
64.7
Scotland
Ayrshire North & Arran
SNP
GAIN
Patricia
Gibson
1 term
SWING23.3 SNP
MAJOR.25.2
15
71.1
10
62.7
England South East
Banbury
CON
HOLD
Victoria
Prentis
1 term
SWING1 LAB
MAJOR.31.7
15
65.6
10
67.4
Scotland
Banff & Buchan
SNP
HOLD
Eilidh
Whiteford
2 terms
SWING10.5 SNP
MAJOR.31.4
15
66.5
10
60.4
England London
Barking
LAB
HOLD
Margaret
Hodge
6 terms
SWING8 UKI
MAJOR.35.5
15
58.1
10
60
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Barnsley Central
LAB
HOLD
Dan
Jarvis
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING4.3 LAB
MAJOR.34
15
56.7
11
36.5
10
57.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Barnsley East
LAB
HOLD
Michael
Dugher
2 terms
SWING5.7 LAB
MAJOR.31.2
15
55.7
10
56.8
England North West
Barrow & Furness
LAB
HOLD
John
Woodcock
2 terms
SWING5 CON
MAJOR.1.8
15
63.3
10
64.3
England East
Basildon & Billericay
CON
HOLD
John
Baron
4 terms
SWING0.4 LAB
MAJOR.29
15
62.9
10
63.7
England East
Basildon South & East Thurrock
CON
HOLD
Stephen
Metcalfe
2 terms
SWING2.6 CON
MAJOR.16.9
15
62.3
10
63.2
England South East
Basingstoke
CON
HOLD
Maria
Miller
3 terms
SWING4.7 LAB
MAJOR.20.8
15
66.6
10
68.2
England East Midlands
Bassetlaw
LAB
HOLD
John
Mann
4 terms
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.17.9
15
63.6
10
65.4
England South West
Bath
CON
GAIN
Ben
Howlett
1 term
SWING16.7 CON
MAJOR.8.1
15
77.5
10
70.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Batley & Spen
LAB
HOLD
Tracy
Brabin
1 term (2016 By-election)
SWING? LAB
MAJOR.81.1
16
25.6
15
64.4
10
67.2
England London
Battersea
CON
HOLD
Jane
Ellison
2 terms
SWING1.7 CON
MAJOR.15.6
15
67
10
66
England South East
Beaconsfield
CON
HOLD
Dominic
Grieve
5 terms
SWING3.3 UKI
MAJOR.49.5
15
71.1
10
70.4
England London
Beckenham
CON
HOLD
Bob
Stewart
2 terms
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.37.8
15
72.4
10
72.5
England East
Bedford
CON
HOLD
Richard
Fuller
2 terms
SWING0.3 LAB
MAJOR.2.4
15
66.5
10
66.7
England East
Bedfordshire (Mid)
CON
HOLD
Nadine
Dorries
3 terms
SWING1.2 CON
MAJOR.40.2
15
71.6
10
73
England East
Bedfordshire North East
CON
HOLD
Alistair
Burt
7 terms
SWING2 CON
MAJOR.43.7
15
70.2
10
71.7
England East
Bedfordshire South West
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Selous
4 terms
SWING0.8 CON
MAJOR.34.7
15
64.4
10
67
Northern Ireland
Belfast East
dup
GAIN
Gavin
Robinson
1 term
SWING5.4 DUP
MAJOR.6.5
15
62.8
10
58.7
Northern Ireland
Belfast North
dup
HOLD
Nigel
Dodds
4 terms
SWING3.5 DUP
MAJOR.13.1
15
59.2
10
56.9
Northern Ireland
Belfast South
sdlp
HOLD
Alasdair
McDonnell
3 terms
SWING7.5 DUP
MAJOR.2.3
15
60
10
57.7
Northern Ireland
Belfast West
sfn
HOLD
Paul
Maskey
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING14 PBP
MAJOR.35
15
56.3
11
37.5
10
55
England London
Bermondsey & Old Southwark
LAB
GAIN
Neil
Coyle
1 term
SWING13.9 LAB
MAJOR.8.7
15
63.8
10
58.2
England North East
Berwick-upon-Tweed
CON
GAIN
Anne-Marie
Trevelyan
1 term
SWING9.6 CON
MAJOR.12.2
15
69.6
10
52.5
Scotland
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
SNP
GAIN
Calum
Kerr
1 term
SWING12.6 SNP
MAJOR.0.6
15
74.2
10
87.1
England London
Bethnal Green & Bow
LAB
HOLD
Rushanara
Ali
2 terms
SWING8.5 LAB
MAJOR.45.9
15
63.9
10
64.1
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Beverley & Holderness
CON
HOLD
Graham
Stuart
3 terms
SWING1.4 CON
MAJOR.23.2
15
65.2
10
67.4
England South East
Bexhill & Battle
CON
HOLD
Huw
Merriman
1 term
SWING0 UKI
MAJOR.36.4
15
70.1
10
67.9
England London
Bexleyheath & Crayford
CON
HOLD
David
Evennett
6 terms
SWING1.5 LAB
MAJOR.21
15
67.4
10
67.6
England North West
Birkenhead
LAB
HOLD
Frank
Field
9 terms
SWING5.6 LAB
MAJOR.52.8
15
62.7
10
57.7
England West Midlands
Birmingham Edgbaston
LAB
HOLD
Gisela
Stuart
5 terms
SWING1.8 LAB
MAJOR.6.6
15
63
10
61.5
England West Midlands
Birmingham Erdington
LAB
HOLD
Jack
Dromey
2 terms
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.14.8
15
53.3
10
54.2
England West Midlands
Birmingham Hall Green
LAB
HOLD
Roger
Godsiff
2 terms
SWING12.1 CON
MAJOR.42.1
15
61.6
10
65
England West Midlands
Birmingham Hodge Hill
LAB
HOLD
Liam
Byrne
4 terms
SWING8.3 LAB
MAJOR.56.9
15
54.5
10
57.9
England West Midlands
Birmingham Ladywood
LAB
HOLD
Shabana
Mahmood
2 terms
SWING8.6 CON
MAJOR.60.9
15
52.7
10
49.8
England West Midlands
Birmingham Northfield
LAB
HOLD
Richard
Burden
6 terms
SWING0.8 LAB
MAJOR.5.9
15
59.4
10
59.2
England West Midlands
Birmingham Perry Barr
LAB
HOLD
Khalid
Mahmood
4 terms
SWING2 CON
MAJOR.35.9
15
59
10
60.1
England West Midlands
Birmingham Selly Oak
LAB
HOLD
Steve
McCabe
2 terms
SWING5.6 LAB
MAJOR.18.6
15
60.3
10
62.8
England West Midlands
Birmingham Yardley
LAB
GAIN
Jess
Phillips
1 term
SWING11.7 CON
MAJOR.16
15
57.3
10
57.3
England North East
Bishop Auckland
LAB
HOLD
Helen
Goodman
3 terms
SWING1.9 CON
MAJOR.8.9
15
59.6
10
60.8
England North West
Blackburn
LAB
HOLD
Kate
Hollern
1 term
SWING3.7 LAB
MAJOR.29
15
60.1
10
67.1
England North West
Blackley & Broughton
LAB
HOLD
Graham
Stringer
5 terms
SWING3 UKI
MAJOR.45.5
15
51.6
10
50.5
England North West
Blackpool North & Cleveleys
CON
HOLD
Paul
Maynard
2 terms
SWING1.6 CON
MAJOR.8.5
15
63.1
10
60
England North West
Blackpool South
LAB
HOLD
Gordon
Marsden
5 terms
SWING1.4 LAB
MAJOR.8
15
56.5
10
56.3
Wales
Blaenau Gwent
LAB
HOLD
Nicholas
Smith
2 terms
SWING5.4 LAB
MAJOR.40.1
15
61.7
10
62.6
England North East
Blaydon
LAB
HOLD
Dave
Anderson
3 terms
SWING0 UKI
MAJOR.31.7
15
66.4
10
67.7
England North East
Blyth Valley
LAB
HOLD
Ronnie
Campbell
7 terms
SWING8 UKI
MAJOR.24
15
60.1
10
62.6
England South East
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
CON
HOLD
Nick
Gibb
5 terms
SWING7.7 UKI
MAJOR.29.6
15
64.5
10
66.7
England East Midlands
Bolsover
LAB
HOLD
Dennis
Skinner
13 terms (Most election wins)
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.26.8
15
61.1
10
60.9
England North West
Bolton North East
LAB
HOLD
David
Crausby
5 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.10.1
15
63.6
10
65.3
England North West
Bolton South East
LAB
HOLD
Yasmin
Qureshi
2 terms
SWING8.3 LAB
MAJOR.26.8
15
58.5
10
57.7
England North West
Bolton West
CON
GAIN
Chris
Green
1 term
SWING0.9 CON
MAJOR.1.6
15
66.8
10
67.2
England North West
Bootle
LAB
HOLD
Peter
Dowd
1 term
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.63.6
15
64.4
10
59
England East Midlands
Boston & Skegness
CON
HOLD
Matt
Warman
1 term
SWING15 UKI
MAJOR.10
15
63.9
10
65.3
England East Midlands
Bosworth
CON
HOLD
David
Tredinnick
7 terms
SWING5.6 CON
MAJOR.20.5
15
67
10
70.6
England South West
Bournemouth East
CON
HOLD
Tobias
Ellwood
3 terms
SWING1.3 LAB
MAJOR.32.6
15
62.6
10
62.3
England South West
Bournemouth West
CON
HOLD
Conor
Burns
2 terms
SWING4.1 UKI
MAJOR.29.7
15
58
10
58.4
England South East
Bracknell
CON
HOLD
Phillip
Lee
2 terms
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.38.9
15
65.3
10
68.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford East
LAB
GAIN
Imran
Hussain
1 term
SWING9 LDT
MAJOR.17.1
15
62.6
10
63.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford South
LAB
HOLD
Judith
Cummins
1 term
SWING2.5 CON
MAJOR.17.2
15
59.1
10
60.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford West
LAB
GAIN
Naseem
Shah
1 term (1 By-election)
SWING7 LAB
MAJOR.28.3
15
63.6
12
50
10
66.7
England East
Braintree
CON
HOLD
James
Cleverly
1 term
SWING6.3 CON
MAJOR.35
15
68.4
10
70
Wales
Brecon & Radnorshire
CON
GAIN
Christopher
Davies
1 term
SWING11.2 CON
MAJOR.12.7
15
73.8
10
72.5
England London
Brent Central
LAB
GAIN
Dawn
Butler
2 terms
SWING28.4 LAB
MAJOR.41.8
15
61.1
10
62.2
England London
Brent North
LAB
HOLD
Barry
Gardiner
5 terms
SWING2.7 LAB
MAJOR.20.7
15
63.5
10
63.3
England London
Brentford & Isleworth
LAB
GAIN
Ruth
Cadbury
1 term
SWING2.2 LAB
MAJOR.0.8
15
67
10
65.9
England East
Brentwood & Ongar
CON
HOLD
Eric
Pickles
6 terms
SWING5.4 UKI
MAJOR.42
15
71.6
10
73.2
Wales
Bridgend
LAB
HOLD
Madeleine
Moon
3 terms
SWING0.5 CON
MAJOR.4.9
15
65.8
10
65.7
England South West
Bridgwater & West Somerset
CON
HOLD
Ian
Liddell-Grainger
4 terms
SWING6.9 UKI
MAJOR.26.8
15
67.6
10
66.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Brigg & Goole
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Percy
2 terms
SWING7 CON
MAJOR.25.8
15
63.2
10
65.7
England South East
Brighton Kemptown
CON
HOLD
Simon
Kirby
2 terms
SWING0.8 LAB
MAJOR.1.5
15
66.8
10
65.5
England South East
Brighton Pavilion
Grn
HOLD
Caroline
Lucas
2 terms
SWING6.1 GRN
MAJOR.12.2
15
71.4
10
70.7
England South West
Bristol East
LAB
HOLD
Kerry
McCarthy
3 terms
SWING0.2 LAB
MAJOR.8.6
15
64.2
10
65.4
England South West
Bristol North West
CON
HOLD
Charlotte
Leslie
2 terms
SWING1.2 LAB
MAJOR.9.5
15
67.6
10
69.1
England South West
Bristol South
LAB
HOLD
Karin
Smith
1 term
SWING0.8 CON
MAJOR.14
15
62
10
62.2
England South West
Bristol West
LAB
GAIN
Thangham
Debbonaire
1 term
SWING7.5 GRN
MAJOR.8.8
15
72
10
67.3
England East
Broadland
CON
HOLD
Keith
Simpson
5 terms
SWING0.3 CON
MAJOR.31.7
15
71.1
10
73.6
England London
Bromley & Chislehurst
CON
HOLD
Bob
Neill
3 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.30.8
15
67.3
10
67.8
England West Midlands
Bromsgrove
CON
HOLD
Sajid
Javid
2 terms
SWING4.9 LAB
MAJOR.31.6
15
71.2
10
71.1
England East
Broxbourne
CON
HOLD
Charles
Walker
3 terms
SWING9.2 UKI
MAJOR.36.3
15
63.1
10
64.2
England East Midlands
Broxtowe
CON
HOLD
Anna
Soubry
2 terms
SWING3.7 CON
MAJOR.8
15
74.4
10
75.3
England South East
Buckingham
Ind
HOLD
John
Bercow
5 terms (3 as Conservative)
SWING6.4 UKI
MAJOR.42.7
15
69.3
10
66
England North West
Burnley
LAB
GAIN
Julie
Cooper
1 term
SWING6.3 LAB
MAJOR.8.2
15
61.6
10
63.7
England West Midlands
Burton
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Griffiths
2 terms
SWING5.1 CON
MAJOR.22.8
15
65.5
10
67.5
England North West
Bury North
CON
HOLD
David
Nuttall
2 terms
SWING2.1 LAB
MAJOR.0.8
15
66.9
10
67.9
England North West
Bury South
LAB
HOLD
Ivan
Lewis
5 terms
SWING1.8 CON
MAJOR.10.4
15
63.9
10
66.1
England East
Bury St. Edmunds
CON
HOLD
Jo
Churchill
1 term
SWING2.5 CON
MAJOR.35.9
15
69
10
69.9
Wales
Caerphilly
LAB
HOLD
Wayne
David
4 terms
SWING8.6 LAB
MAJOR.25
15
64.2
10
63
Scotland
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
SNP
GAIN
Paul
Monaghan
1 term
SWING16.7 SNP
MAJOR.11.2
15
71.9
10
61.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Calder Valley
CON
HOLD
Craig
Whittaker
2 terms
SWING2 LAB
MAJOR.8.3
15
68.9
10
68.3
England London
Camberwell & Peckham
LAB
HOLD
Harriet
Harman
9 terms
SWING2 LAB
MAJOR.50.1
15
64
10
60.1
England South West
Camborne & Redruth
CON
HOLD
George
Eustice
2 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.15.3
15
68.5
10
66.9
England East
Cambridge
LAB
GAIN
Daniel
Zeichner
1 term
SWING8 LAB
MAJOR.1.2
15
62.1
10
67.5
England East
Cambridgeshire North East
CON
HOLD
Stephen
Barclay
2 terms
SWING6.5 UKI
MAJOR.32.6
15
62.4
10
71.5
England East
Cambridgeshire North West
CON
HOLD
Shailesh
Vara
3 terms
SWING4.9 UKI
MAJOR.32.4
15
66.6
10
66.1
England East
Cambridgeshire South
CON
HOLD
Heidi
Allen
1 term
SWING1.9 LAB
MAJOR.33.5
15
73.1
10
75.3
England East
Cambridgeshire South East
CON
HOLD
Lucy
Frazer
1 term
SWING9 CON
MAJOR.28.3
15
70.4
10
69.8
England West Midlands
Cannock Chase
CON
HOLD
Amanda
Milling
1 term
SWING1.7 CON
MAJOR.10.5
15
63.2
10
61.7
England South East
Canterbury
CON
HOLD
Julian
Brazier
7 terms
SWING5.2 LAB
MAJOR.18.3
15
64
10
66.7
Wales
Cardiff Central
LAB
GAIN
Jo
Stevens
1 term
SWING12.8 LAB
MAJOR.12.9
15
67.3
10
59.5
Wales
Cardiff North
CON
HOLD
Craig
Williams
1 term
SWING1.9 CON
MAJOR.4.2
15
76.1
10
73.1
Wales
Cardiff South & Penarth
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Doughty
2 terms
SWING2.7 LAB
MAJOR.16
15
61.6
12
25.7
10
60.8
Wales
Cardiff West
LAB
HOLD
Kevin
Brennan
4 terms
SWING2 LDT
MAJOR.15.5
15
65.6
10
65.7
England North West
Carlisle
CON
HOLD
John
Stevenson
2 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.6.5
15
64.7
10
65.3
Wales
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
pcu
HOLD
Jonathan
Edwards
2 terms
SWING2.5 PCU
MAJOR.14.2
15
70.7
10
73.3
Wales
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
CON
HOLD
Simon
Hart
2 terms
SWING3.3 CON
MAJOR.15
15
69.9
10
70.3
England London
Carshalton & Wallington
ldt
HOLD
Tom
Brake
5 terms
SWING4.1 CON
MAJOR.3.2
15
68.1
10
69.7
England East
Castle Point
CON
HOLD
Rebecca
Harris
2 terms
SWING0 UKI
MAJOR.19.7
15
66.7
10
67.5
Wales
Ceredigion
ldt
HOLD
Mark
Williams
3 terms
SWING6.8 PCU
MAJOR.8.2
15
69
10
64.3
England East Midlands
Charnwood
CON
HOLD
Ed
Argar
1 term
SWING1.2 CON
MAJOR.32.4
15
67.6
10
72.4
England South East
Chatham & Aylesford
CON
HOLD
Tracey
Crouch
2 terms
SWING6.4 CON
MAJOR.26.6
15
62.8
10
65.2
England North West
Cheadle
CON
GAIN
Mary
Robinson
1 term
SWING9.2 CON
MAJOR.12.2
15
72.5
10
74
England East
Chelmsford
CON
HOLD
Simon
Burns
7 terms
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.35.9
15
68.5
10
70.7
England London
Chelsea & Fulham
CON
HOLD
Greg
Hands
3 terms
SWING1 LAB
MAJOR.39.8
15
63.4
10
61.1
England South West
Cheltenham
CON
HOLD
Alex
Chalk
1 term
SWING10.8 CON
MAJOR.5
15
69.5
10
67.3
England South East
Chesham & Amersham
CON
HOLD
Cheryl
Gillan
6 terms
SWING5.5 UKI
MAJOR.45.4
15
72.7
10
75.1
England North West
Chester (City of)
LAB
GAIN
Chris
Matheson
1 term
SWING2.9 CON
MAJOR.0.2
15
70.8
10
67.3
England East Midlands
Chesterfield
LAB
HOLD
Toby
Perkins
2 terms
SWING3.3 LAB
MAJOR.29.8
15
63.2
10
64.3
England South East
Chichester
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Tyrie
5 terms
SWING2.9 UKI
MAJOR.42.7
15
68.4
10
70
England London
Chingford & Woodford Green
CON
HOLD
Iain
Duncan-Smith
6 terms
SWING5.5 LAB
MAJOR.19.1
15
65.7
10
67.2
England South West
Chippenham
CON
GAIN
Michelle
Donelan
1 term
SWING11.5 CON
MAJOR.18.2
15
74.6
10
72.9
England London
Chipping Barnet
CON
HOLD
Theresa
Villiers
3 terms
SWING4.6 LAB
MAJOR.14.4
15
68.1
10
67.7
England North West
Chorley
LAB
HOLD
Lindsay
Hoyle
5 terms
SWING1.8 CON
MAJOR.8.8
15
69.2
10
70.9
England South West
Christchurch
CON
HOLD
Christopher
Chope
7 terms
SWING5.6 UKI
MAJOR.36.7
15
71.7
10
72.4
England East
Clacton
IND
HOLD
Douglas
Carswell
3 terms (1 as CON, 1 By-election)
SWING30.4 UKI
MAJOR.7.8
15
64.1
14
51.2
10
64.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Cleethorpes
CON
HOLD
Martin
Vickers
2 terms
SWING4 CON
MAJOR.17.5
15
63.9
10
64.9
Wales
Clwyd South
LAB
HOLD
Susan
Jones
2 terms
SWING0.7 CON
MAJOR.6.9
15
63.8
10
65
Wales
Clwyd West
CON
HOLD
David
Jones
3 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.17.7
15
64.8
10
66.3
Scotland
Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill
SNP
GAIN
Phil
Boswell
1 term
SWING36.3 SNP
MAJOR.22.7
15
68.7
10
59.4
England East
Colchester
CON
GAIN
Will
Quince
1 term
SWING7.2 CON
MAJOR.11.5
15
65.5
10
62.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Colne Valley
CON
HOLD
Jason
McCartney
2 terms
SWING0.6 LAB
MAJOR.9.5
15
68.8
10
69.7
England North West
Congleton
CON
HOLD
Fiona
Bruce
2 terms
SWING2.2 LAB
MAJOR.32.9
15
70.4
10
70.9
England North West
Copeland
CON
GAIN
Trudy
Harrison
1 term (2017 By-election)
SWING6.7 CON
MAJOR.7
17
51.4
15
63.8
10
68.1
England East Midlands
Corby
CON
GAIN
Tom
Pursglove
1 term
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.4.3
15
70.4
12
44.8
10
70.1
England South West
Cornwall North
CON
GAIN
Scott
Mann
1 term
SWING10.9 CON
MAJOR.13.7
15
71.8
10
69.5
England South West
Cornwall South East
CON
HOLD
Sheryll
Murray
2 terms
SWING13.6 CON
MAJOR.33.7
15
71.1
10
70
England South West
Cotswolds, The
CON
HOLD
Geoffrey
Clifton-Brown
6 terms
SWING7.2 CON
MAJOR.37.9
15
72.4
10
71.8
England West Midlands
Coventry North East
LAB
HOLD
Colleen
Fletcher
1 term
SWING1 LAB
MAJOR.29.1
15
55.3
10
60.3
England West Midlands
Coventry North West
LAB
HOLD
Geoffrey
Robinson
10 terms
SWING1.8 LAB
MAJOR.10
15
60.7
10
64.6
England West Midlands
Coventry South
LAB
HOLD
Jim
Cunningham
6 terms
SWING0.5 CON
MAJOR.7.3
15
61.2
10
63.3
England South East
Crawley
CON
HOLD
Henry
Smith
2 terms
SWING0.5 CON
MAJOR.2.3
15
65.7
10
44.7
65.7
England North West
Crewe & Nantwich
CON
HOLD
Edward
Timpson
3 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.7.3
15
67.4
10
45.9
64.4
England London
Croydon Central
CON
GAIN
Gavin
Barwell
2 terms
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.0.3
15
67.7
10
39.4
65.4
England London
Croydon North
LAB
HOLD
Steve
Reed
2 terms
SWING4 LAB
MAJOR.39.9
15
62.3
12
26.5
England London
Croydon South
CON
HOLD
Chris
Philp
1 term
SWING0.6 LAB
MAJOR.29.7
15
70.5
10
50.9
69.7
Scotland
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
SNP
GAIN
Stuart
McDonald
1 term
SWING31.7 SNP
MAJOR.29.9
15
73.7
10
57.2
64.7
Wales
Cynon Valley
LAB
HOLD
Ann
Clwyd
8 terms
SWING0.6 PCU
MAJOR.30.9
15
59.3
10
59.8
England London
Dagenham & Rainham
LAB
HOLD
Jon
Cruddas
4 terms
SWING12.6 UKI
MAJOR.11.6
15
62.3
10
64.7
England North East
Darlington
LAB
HOLD
Jenny
Chapman
2 terms
SWING0.1 LAB
MAJOR.7.7
15
62.5
10
63.5
England South East
Dartford
CON
HOLD
Gareth
Johnson
2 terms
SWING1.2 CON
MAJOR.2.4
15
68.4
10
66.1
England East Midlands
Daventry
CON
HOLD
Chris
Heaton-Harris
2 terms
SWING0.3 CON
MAJOR.40.1
15
72.2
10
72.9
Wales
Delyn
LAB
HOLD
David
Hanson
6 terms
SWING0.8 CON
MAJOR.7.8
15
69.8
10
71.6
England North West
Denton & Reddish
LAB
HOLD
Andrew
Gwynne
3 terms
SWING0.5 CON
MAJOR.27.2
15
58.1
10
57.2
England East Midlands
Derby North
CON
GAIN
Amanda
Solloway
1 term
SWING0.8 CON
MAJOR.0.1
15
69.1
10
64.5
England East Midlands
Derby South
LAB
HOLD
Margaret
Beckett
8 terms
SWING3.4 LAB
MAJOR.21.6
15
58.1
10
60.1
England East Midlands
Derbyshire (Mid)
CON
HOLD
Pauline
Latham
2 terms
SWING1.5 CON
MAJOR.26.8
15
70.6
10
73.1
England East Midlands
Derbyshire Dales
CON
HOLD
Patrick
McLoughlin
8 terms
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.29.7
15
74.6
10
74.4
England East Midlands
Derbyshire North East
LAB
HOLD
Natascha
Engel
3 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.3.9
15
67.1
10
66.5
England East Midlands
Derbyshire South
CON
HOLD
Heather
Wheeler
2 terms
SWING4.3 CON
MAJOR.22.6
15
68.2
10
71.7
England South West
Devizes
CON
HOLD
Claire
Perry
2 terms
SWING4.1 UKI
MAJOR.42.3
15
70.8
10
69.1
England South West
Devon Central
CON
HOLD
Mel
Stride
2 terms
SWING3.6 UKI
MAJOR.39
15
74.9
10
76.2
England South West
Devon East
CON
HOLD
Hugo
Swire
4 terms
SWING0 CON
MAJOR.22.4
15
73.7
10
73.2
England South West
Devon North
CON
GAIN
Peter
Heaton-Jones
1 term
SWING12.3 CON
MAJOR.13.3
15
70.2
10
69.4
England South West
Devon South West
CON
HOLD
Gary
Streeter
6 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.39.9
15
70.9
10
70.9
England South West
Devon West & Torridge
CON
HOLD
Geoffrey
Cox
3 terms
SWING3.8 UKI
MAJOR.32.5
15
72.2
10
71.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Dewsbury
LAB
GAIN
Paula
Sherriff
1 term
SWING2.8 UKI
MAJOR.2.7
15
67.2
10
69.3
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Don Valley
LAB
HOLD
Caroline
Flint
5 terms
SWING6.3 LAB
MAJOR.20.9
15
59.6
10
60.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Doncaster Central
LAB
HOLD
Rosie
Winterton
5 terms
SWING5.7 CON
MAJOR.25
15
56.8
10
57.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Doncaster North
LAB
HOLD
Ed
Miliband
3 terms
SWING6.1 LAB
MAJOR.29.8
15
55.7
10
58.2
England South West
Dorset (Mid) & North Poole
CON
GAIN
Michael
Tomlinson
1 term
SWING11.6 CON
MAJOR.22.6
15
72.5
10
73.2
England South West
Dorset North
CON
HOLD
Simon
Hoare
1 term
SWING3.2 UKI
MAJOR.39.6
15
71.6
10
73.7
England South West
Dorset South
CON
HOLD
Richard
Drax
2 terms
SWING4.9 CON
MAJOR.24.7
15
68.1
10
69
England South West
Dorset West
CON
HOLD
Oliver
Letwin
5 terms
SWING10.9 CON
MAJOR.28.6
15
72.6
10
75
England South East
Dover
CON
HOLD
Charlie
Elphicke
2 terms
SWING1.8 CON
MAJOR.12.5
15
68.9
10
70.4
England West Midlands
Dudley North
LAB
HOLD
Ian
Austin
3 terms
SWING4.7 LAB
MAJOR.11
15
62.6
10
64.2
England West Midlands
Dudley South
CON
HOLD
Mike
Wood
1 term
SWING0.5 CON
MAJOR.11.2
15
63.3
10
63.7
England London
Dulwich & West Norwood
LAB
HOLD
Helen
Hayes
1 term
SWING3.5 LAB
MAJOR.54.1
15
68.3
10
66.8
Scotland
Dumfries & Galloway
SNP
GAIN
Richard
Arkless
1 term
SWING25.2 SNP
MAJOR.11.5
15
75.2
10
70.3
Scotland
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale
CON
HOLD
David
Mundell
3 terms
SWING12.9 SNP
MAJOR.1.5
15
76.1
10
69.2
Scotland
Dunbartonshire East
SNP
GAIN
John
Nicolson
1 term
SWING16 SNP
MAJOR.3.9
15
81.9
10
76
Scotland
Dunbartonshire West
SNP
GAIN
Martin
Docherty
1 term
SWING34.5 SNP
MAJOR.27.7
15
73.9
10
64.5
Scotland
Dundee East
SNP
HOLD
Stewart
Hosie
3 terms
SWING17.7 SNP
MAJOR.39.8
15
72
10
62.5
Scotland
Dundee West
SNP
GAIN
Chris
Law
1 term
SWING28.9 SNP
MAJOR.38.2
15
67.5
10
59.5
Scotland
Dunfermline & West Fife
SNP
GAIN
Douglas
Chapman
1 term
SWING27.1 SNP
MAJOR.18.5
15
71.6
10
66.8
England North East
Durham (City of)
LAB
HOLD
Roberta
Blackman-Woods
3 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.25
15
66.5
10
69.2
England North East
Durham North
LAB
HOLD
Kevan
Jones
4 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.34
15
61.4
10
59.1
England North East
Durham North West
LAB
HOLD
Pat
Glass
2 terms
SWING0.6 LAB
MAJOR.23.5
15
61.3
10
64.5
Wales
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
pcu
HOLD
Liz
Saville-Roberts
1 term
SWING2 CON
MAJOR.18.2
15
65.1
10
64.2
England London
Ealing Central & Acton
LAB
GAIN
Rupa
Huq
1 term
SWING4.2 LAB
MAJOR.0.5
15
71.4
10
67.7
England London
Ealing North
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Pound
5 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.25.4
15
65.7
10
65.8
England London
Ealing Southall
LAB
HOLD
Virendra
Sharma
3 terms
SWING10.8 LAB
MAJOR.43.3
15
66.1
10
64.7
England North East
Easington
LAB
HOLD
Grahame
Morris
2 terms
SWING6 UKI
MAJOR.42.3
15
56.1
10
55.7
England London
East Ham
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Timms
6 terms
SWING5.1 LAB
MAJOR.65.5
15
59.8
10
56.7
Scotland
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow
SNP
GAIN
Lisa
Cameron
1 term
SWING27.9 SNP
MAJOR.27.3
15
72.9
10
66.9
England South East
Eastbourne
CON
GAIN
Caroline
Ansell
1 term
SWING4 CON
MAJOR.1.4
15
67.6
10
67.6
England South East
Eastleigh
CON
GAIN
Mims
Davies
1 term
SWING11.8 CON
MAJOR.9.3
15
69.9
13
52.8
10
69.7
England North West
Eddisbury
CON
HOLD
Antoinette
Sandbach
1 term
SWING1.4 LAB
MAJOR.27.4
15
69
10
63.4
Scotland
Edinburgh East
SNP
GAIN
Tommy
Sheppard
1 term
SWING21.2 SNP
MAJOR.19.3
15
71.2
10
65.9
Scotland
Edinburgh North & Leith
SNP
GAIN
Deidre
Brock
1 term
SWING18.7 SNP
MAJOR.9.6
15
71.6
10
68.9
Scotland
Edinburgh South
LAB
HOLD
Ian
Murray
2 terms
SWING21.7 SNP
MAJOR.5.4
15
74.9
10
74.3
Scotland
Edinburgh South West
SNP
GAIN
Joanna
Cherry
1 term
SWING23.2 SNP
MAJOR.15.8
15
71.5
10
69
Scotland
Edinburgh West
SNP
GAIN
Michelle
Thomson
1 term
SWING14.3 SNP
MAJOR.5.9
15
76.5
10
71.7
England London
Edmonton
LAB
HOLD
Kate
Osamor
1 term
SWING6.8 LAB
MAJOR.37.3
15
62.6
10
64.3
England North West
Ellesmere Port & Neston
LAB
HOLD
Justin
Madders
1 term
SWING1.82 CON
MAJOR.13.4
15
68.6
10
67
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Elmet & Rothwell
CON
HOLD
Alec
Shelbrooke
2 terms
SWING3.3 CON
MAJOR.14.7
15
73
10
72.1
England London
Eltham
LAB
HOLD
Clive
Efford
5 terms
SWING1.1 LAB
MAJOR.6.2
15
67.4
10
67.7
England London
Enfield North
LAB
HOLD
Joan
Ryan
4 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.2.4
15
67.7
10
67.9
England London
Enfield Southgate
CON
HOLD
David
Burrowes
3 terms
SWING3.4 LAB
MAJOR.10.4
15
70.5
10
70.1
England East
Epping Forest
CON
HOLD
Eleanor
Laing
5 terms
SWING6.8 UKI
MAJOR.36.4
15
67.1
10
65
England South East
Epsom & Ewell
CON
HOLD
Chris
Grayling
4 terms
SWING4.1 CON
MAJOR.42.8
15
72.7
10
69.4
England East Midlands
Erewash
CON
HOLD
Maggie
Throup
1 term
SWING1 CON
MAJOR.7.4
15
67.2
10
68.9
England London
Erith & Thamesmead
LAB
HOLD
Teresa
Pearce
2 terms
SWING4.5 LAB
MAJOR.22
15
61.1
10
62.1
England South East
Esher & Walton
CON
HOLD
Dominic
Raab
2 terms
SWING1 CON
MAJOR.50.2
15
71.3
10
72.8
England South West
Exeter
LAB
HOLD
Ben
Bradshaw
5 terms
SWING4 LAB
MAJOR.13.3
15
70.2
10
68.4
Scotland
Falkirk
SNP
GAIN
John
McNally
1 term
SWING24.1 SNP
MAJOR.32.6
15
72.4
10
62.4
England South East
Fareham
CON
HOLD
Suella
Fernandes
1 term
SWING5.2 UKI
MAJOR.40.7
15
70.8
10
72
England South East
Faversham & Mid-Kent
CON
HOLD
Helen
Whately
1 term
SWING8.1 UKI
MAJOR.36.4
15
65.9
10
68.1
England London
Feltham & Heston
LAB
HOLD
Seema
Malhotra
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING6.8 LAB
MAJOR.23
15
60
11
28.8
10
61
Northern Ireland
Fermanagh & South Tyrone
UUP
GAIN
Tom
Elliott
1 term
SWING0 UUP
MAJOR.1
15
72.6
10
69.7
Scotland
Fife North East
SNP
GAIN
Stephen
Gethins
1 term
SWING19.9 SNP
MAJOR.9.6
15
73
10
64.1
England South West
Filton & Bradley Stoke
CON
HOLD
Jack
Lopresti
2 terms
SWING3.1 CON
MAJOR.20
15
68.9
10
70.2
England London
Finchley & Golders Green
CON
HOLD
Mike
Freer
2 terms
SWING0.6 LAB
MAJOR.11.2
15
70.5
10
67.1
England South East
Folkestone & Hythe
CON
HOLD
Damian
Collins
2 terms
SWING9.9 UKI
MAJOR.5.9
15
65.8
10
68.9
England South West
Forest of Dean
CON
HOLD
Mark
Harper
3 terms
SWING0.3 LAB
MAJOR.22.2
15
70.9
10
71.9
Northern Ireland
Foyle
sdlp
HOLD
Mark
Durkan
3 terms
SWING1.8 SDL
MAJOR.16.3
15
52.8
10
58.1
England North West
Fylde
CON
HOLD
Mark
Menzies
2 terms
SWING1.1 CON
MAJOR.30.4
15
66.3
10
66.7
England East Midlands
Gainsborough
CON
HOLD
Edward
Leigh
8 terms
SWING1.2 LAB
MAJOR.31.4
15
67.3
10
68.2
England North West
Garston & Halewood
LAB
HOLD
Maria
Eagle
5 terms
SWING6 LAB
MAJOR.55.4
15
66.1
10
60.7
England North East
Gateshead
LAB
HOLD
Ian
Mearns
2 terms
SWING6.2 UKI
MAJOR.39
15
59.4
10
59
England East Midlands
Gedling
LAB
HOLD
Vernon
Coaker
5 terms
SWING1.2 LAB
MAJOR.6.2
15
68.5
10
68.4
England South East
Gillingham & Rainham
CON
HOLD
Rehman
Chishti
2 terms
SWING1.9 CON
MAJOR.3.8
15
64.8
10
66.6
Scotland
Glasgow Central
SNP
GAIN
Alison
Thewliss
1 term
SWING27 SNP
MAJOR.9.6
15
55.4
10
51.5
Scotland
Glasgow East
SNP
GAIN
Natalie
McGarry
1 term
SWING30.7 SNP
MAJOR.24.7
15
60.3
10
52.4
Scotland
Glasgow North
SNP
GAIN
Patrick
Grady
1 term
SWING28.9 SNP
MAJOR.25.2
15
62.7
10
58.1
Scotland
Glasgow North East
SNP
GAIN
Anne
McLaughlin
1 term
SWING39.3 SNP
MAJOR.24.4
15
56.8
10
49.1
Scotland
Glasgow North West
SNP
GAIN
Carol
Monaghan
1 term
SWING31.3 SNP
MAJOR.23.6
15
64.1
10
59
Scotland
Glasgow South
SNP
GAIN
Stewart
McDonald
1 term
SWING28.4 SNP
MAJOR.25.2
15
65.9
10
62.5
Scotland
Glasgow South West
SNP
GAIN
Chris
Stephens
1 term
SWING35.2 SNP
MAJOR.24.3
15
61.8
10
55.4
Scotland
Glenrothes
SNP
GAIN
Peter
Grant
1 term
SWING35 SNP
MAJOR.29.2
15
68.2
10
60
England South West
Gloucester
CON
HOLD
Richard
Graham
2 terms
SWING4.5 CON
MAJOR.13.8
15
63.4
10
65.3
Scotland
Gordon
SNP
GAIN
Alex
Salmond
6 terms
SWING14.4 SNP
MAJOR.14.9
15
73.3
10
66.9
England South East
Gosport
CON
HOLD
Caroline
Dinenage
2 terms
SWING6.4 UKI
MAJOR.5.2
15
65.1
10
65
Wales
Gower
CON
GAIN
Byron
Davies
1 term
SWING3.3 LAB
MAJOR.0.1
15
69.2
10
68.3
England East Midlands
Grantham & Stamford
CON
HOLD
Nick
Boles
2 terms
SWING6 UKI
MAJOR.35.3
15
66.2
10
68.1
England South East
Gravesham
CON
HOLD
Adam
Holloway
3 terms
SWING1.5 CON
MAJOR.16.7
15
67.5
10
67.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Great Grimsby
LAB
HOLD
Melanie
Onn
1 term
SWING5.7 LAB
MAJOR.13.5
15
57.7
10
54
England East
Great Yarmouth
CON
HOLD
Brandon
Lewis
2 terms
SWING2 CON
MAJOR.13.8
15
63.7
10
61.9
England London
Greenwich & Woolwich
LAB
HOLD
Matthew
Pennycook
1 term
SWING0.5 LAB
MAJOR.25.6
15
63.7
10
63.5
England South East
Guildford
CON
HOLD
Anne
Milton
3 terms
SWING13.8 CON
MAJOR.41.6
15
70.5
10
72.7
England London
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
LAB
HOLD
Diane
Abbott
7 terms
SWING3.9 LAB
MAJOR.48.1
15
60
10
64.7
England London
Hackney South & Shoreditch
LAB
HOLD
Meg
Hillier
3 terms
SWING4.4 LAB
MAJOR.51
15
60
10
60.5
England West Midlands
Halesowen & Rowley Regis
CON
HOLD
James
Morris
2 terms
SWING1.2 LAB
MAJOR.7
15
59.1
10
69.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Halifax
LAB
HOLD
Holly
Walker-Lynch
1 term
SWING1.2 CON
MAJOR.1
15
62.1
10
63.3
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Haltemprice & Howden
CON
HOLD
David
Davis
8 terms
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.33.2
15
68.5
10
69.8
England North West
Halton
LAB
HOLD
Derek
Twigg
5 terms
SWING3.8 LAB
MAJOR.45.1
15
61.8
10
60.6
England London
Hammersmith
LAB
HOLD
Andrew
Slaughter
3 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.13.6
15
66.4
10
66.4
England South East
Hampshire East
CON
HOLD
Damian
Hinds
2 terms
SWING2.6 UKI
MAJOR.48.7
15
71.1
10
71.3
England South East
Hampshire North East
CON
HOLD
Ranil
Jayawardena
1 term
SWING10.1 CON
MAJOR.55.4
15
72.9
10
73.7
England South East
Hampshire North West
CON
HOLD
Kit
Malthouse
1 term
SWING4.9 UKI
MAJOR.43.4
15
69.7
10
69.9
England London
Hampstead & Kilburn
LAB
HOLD
Tulip
Siddiq
1 term
SWING1 LAB
MAJOR.2.1
15
67.3
10
66.1
England East Midlands
Harborough
CON
HOLD
Edward
Garnier
6 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.37.4
15
67.5
10
71
England East
Harlow
CON
HOLD
Robert
Halfon
2 terms
SWING3.9 CON
MAJOR.18.9
15
65.1
10
65.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Harrogate & Knaresborough
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Jones
2 terms
SWING14.4 CON
MAJOR.30.7
15
69
10
71.5
England London
Harrow East
CON
HOLD
Bob
Blackman
2 terms
SWING1.3 CON
MAJOR.9.7
15
69
10
69.7
England London
Harrow West
LAB
HOLD
Gareth
Thomas
5 terms
SWING1.1 CON
MAJOR.4.7
15
66.9
10
68.9
England North East
Hartlepool
LAB
HOLD
Iain
Wright
4 terms
SWING13.9 UKI
MAJOR.7.7
15
56.8
10
56.1
England East
Harwich & North Essex
CON
HOLD
Bernard
Jenkin
6 terms
SWING2.2 CON
MAJOR.31.3
15
69.9
10
69.6
England South East
Hastings & Rye
CON
HOLD
Amber
Rudd
2 terms
SWING2.7 CON
MAJOR.5.4
15
68
10
65.5
England South East
Havant
CON
HOLD
Alan
Mak
1 term
SWING7.1 UKI
MAJOR.31.1
15
63.5
10
63.3
England London
Hayes & Harlington
LAB
HOLD
John
McDonnell
5 terms
SWING4.7 LAB
MAJOR.34.9
15
60.2
10
61.5
England North West
Hazel Grove
CON
GAIN
William
Wragg
1 term
SWING15.2 CON
MAJOR.15.2
15
68.5
10
68
England East
Hemel Hempstead
CON
HOLD
Mike
Penning
3 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.29.1
15
66.5
10
68.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hemsworth
LAB
HOLD
Jon
Trickett
6 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.28.5
15
58.3
10
58.8
England London
Hendon
CON
GAIN
Matthew
Offord
2 terms
SWING3.6 CON
MAJOR.7.5
15
66.5
10
64
England South East
Henley
CON
HOLD
John
Howell
3 terms
SWING14.9 CON
MAJOR.45.9
15
70.9
10
73.6
England West Midlands
Hereford & South Herefordshire
CON
HOLD
Jesse
Norman
2 terms
SWING3.6 LDT
MAJOR.35.7
15
66.8
10
67.4
England West Midlands
Herefordshire North
CON
HOLD
Bill
Wiggin
4 terms
SWING2.2 CON
MAJOR.41.6
15
72
10
71.4
England East
Hertford & Stortford
CON
HOLD
Mark
Prisk
4 terms
SWING0.9 CON
MAJOR.38.2
15
71.3
10
71
England East
Hertfordshire North East
CON
HOLD
Oliver
Heald
6 terms
SWING0.3 LAB
MAJOR.36.5
15
70.7
10
70.4
England East
Hertfordshire South West
CON
HOLD
David
Gauke
3 terms
SWING1.1 LAB
MAJOR.40.6
15
71.9
10
72.9
England East
Hertsmere
CON
HOLD
Oliver
Dowden
1 term
SWING0.2 CON
MAJOR.36.9
15
67.9
10
64.9
England North East
Hexham
CON
HOLD
Guy
Opperman
2 terms
SWING1.8 CON
MAJOR.27.8
15
71.5
10
72.7
England North West
Heywood & Middleton
LAB
HOLD
Liz
McInnes
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING13.3 UKI
MAJOR.10.9
15
60.7
14
36
10
58.1
England East Midlands
High Peak
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Bingham
2 terms
SWING0.2 CON
MAJOR.9.6
15
69.5
10
70
England East
Hitchin & Harpenden
CON
HOLD
Peter
Lilley
8 terms
SWING2.4 LAB
MAJOR.36.2
15
74
10
74.4
England London
Holborn & St Pancras
LAB
HOLD
Keir
Starmer
1 term
SWING2.7 LAB
MAJOR.31
15
63.2
10
63.7
England London
Hornchurch & Upminster
CON
HOLD
Angela
Watkinson
4 terms
SWING11.2 UKI
MAJOR.23.7
15
69.6
10
68.8
England London
Hornsey & Wood Green
LAB
GAIN
Catherine
West
1 term
SWING15.8 LAB
MAJOR.19.1
15
72.9
10
70.4
England South East
Horsham
CON
HOLD
Jeremy
Quin
1 term
SWING2.2 UKI
MAJOR.43.3
15
72.8
10
72.4
England North East
Houghton & Sunderland South
LAB
HOLD
Bridget
Phillipson
2 terms
SWING7 UKI
MAJOR.33.6
15
56.3
10
56.6
England South East
Hove
LAB
GAIN
Peter
Kyle
1 term
SWING3.1 CON
MAJOR.2.4
15
71
10
70.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Huddersfield
LAB
HOLD
Barry
Sheerman
9 terms
SWING3.6 UKI
MAJOR.18.1
15
62
10
61.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull East
LAB
HOLD
Karl
Turner
2 terms
SWING5.3 CON
MAJOR.29.4
15
53.6
10
50.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull North
LAB
HOLD
Diana
Johnson
3 terms
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.36.5
15
55.5
10
52.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull West & Hessle
LAB
HOLD
Alan
Johnson
5 terms
SWING3.9 CON
MAJOR.29.3
15
53.9
10
55.4
England East
Huntingdon
CON
HOLD
Jonathan
Djanogly
4 terms
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.34.7
15
67.9
10
65.4
England North West
Hyndburn
LAB
HOLD
Graham
Jones
2 terms
SWING1.5 CON
MAJOR.10.3
15
62.8
10
65.3
England London
Ilford North
LAB
GAIN
Wes
Streeting
1 term
SWING6.4 LAB
MAJOR.1.2
15
62.6
10
66.6
England London
Ilford South
LAB
HOLD
Mike
Gapes
6 terms
SWING8 LAB
MAJOR.38.1
15
55
10
61.3
Scotland
Inverclyde
SNP
GAIN
Ronnie
Cowan
1 term
SWING75.2 SNP
MAJOR.24.8
15
75.2
11
45.4
10
63.8
Scotland
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
SNP
GAIN
Drew
Hendry
1 term
SWING20.4 SNP
MAJOR.18.8
15
74.6
10
65.5
England East
Ipswich
CON
HOLD
Ben
Gummer
2 terms
SWING1.6 CON
MAJOR.7.7
15
65.4
10
62.7
England South East
Isle of Wight
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Turner
4 terms
SWING11.9 UKI
MAJOR.4.5
15
65
10
64.4
England London
Islington North
LAB
HOLD
Jeremy
Corbyn
8 terms
SWING1.4 LAB
MAJOR.43
15
67.1
10
66.9
England London
Islington South & Finsbury
LAB
HOLD
Emily
Thornberry
3 terms
SWING2.9 LAB
MAJOR.28.7
15
65
10
65.9
Wales
Islwyn
LAB
HOLD
Chris
Evans
2 terms
SWING8.6 CON
MAJOR.29.4
15
64.3
10
63.9
England North East
Jarrow
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Hepburn
5 terms
SWING9 UKI
MAJOR.36
15
60.4
10
61.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Keighley
CON
HOLD
Kris
Hopkins
2 terms
SWING0 CON
MAJOR.6.2
15
71.3
10
73.4
England West Midlands
Kenilworth & Southam
CON
HOLD
Jeremy
Wright
3 terms
SWING1.9 LAB
MAJOR.43
15
74.8
10
76
England London
Kensington
CON
HOLD
Victoria
Borwick
1 term
SWING1.7 LAB
MAJOR.21.1
15
56.8
10
54.4
England East Midlands
Kettering
CON
HOLD
Philip
Hollobone
3 terms
SWING3.8 UKI
MAJOR.26.7
15
67.3
10
69.9
Scotland
Kilmarnock & Loudoun
SNP
GAIN
Alan
Brown
1 term
SWING25.9 SNP
MAJOR.25.3
15
71.6
10
63.3
England London
Kingston & Surbiton
CON
GAIN
James
Berry
1 term
SWING9 CON
MAJOR.4.8
15
72.9
10
49.7
71
England South West
Kingswood
CON
HOLD
Chris
Skidmore
2 terms
SWING6.8 CON
MAJOR.18.7
15
70.8
10
40.4
72.4
Scotland
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
SNP
GAIN
Roger
Mullin
1 term
SWING34.6 SNP
MAJOR.18.9
15
69.6
10
64.5
62.5
England North West
Knowsley
LAB
HOLD
George
Howarth
8 terms
SWING0 UKI
MAJOR.68.3
15
64.1
10
70.9
56.7
Northern Ireland
Lagan Valley
dup
HOLD
Jeffrey
Donaldson
5 terms
SWING2 DUP
MAJOR.32.7
15
55.9
10
49.8
56.3
Scotland
Lanark & Hamilton East
SNP
GAIN
Angela
Crawley
1 term
SWING23.6 SNP
MAJOR.18.3
15
70.1
10
50
62.7
England North West
Lancashire West
LAB
HOLD
Rosie
Cooper
3 terms
SWING3.9 CON
MAJOR.16.8
15
70
10
45.1
66.1
England North West
Lancaster & Fleetwood
LAB
GAIN
Cat
Smith
1 term
SWING1.9 LAB
MAJOR.3
15
68.6
10
36.1
64.1
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds Central
LAB
HOLD
Hilary
Benn
5 terms
SWING4.3 LAB
MAJOR.37.7
15
55.1
10
49.3
46.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds East
LAB
HOLD
Richard
Burgon
1 term
SWING2.8 CON
MAJOR.32.8
15
59
10
50.4
58.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds North East
LAB
HOLD
Fabian
Hamilton
5 terms
SWING5.4 LAB
MAJOR.15
15
69.9
10
42.7
70.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds North West
ldt
HOLD
Greg
Mulholland
3 terms
SWING9.9 LAB
MAJOR.6.7
15
70
10
47.5
66.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds West
LAB
HOLD
Rachel
Reeves
2 terms
SWING2.7 CON
MAJOR.27.9
15
59.2
10
42.3
57.7
England East Midlands
Leicester East
LAB
HOLD
Keith
Vaz
7 terms
SWING4.5 CON
MAJOR.38.2
15
63.7
10
53.7
67
England East Midlands
Leicester South
LAB
HOLD
Jon
Ashworth
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING7.4 LAB
MAJOR.38.9
15
62.5
11
46.5
10
45.6
62.1
England East Midlands
Leicester West
LAB
HOLD
Liz
Kendall
2 terms
SWING4.8 LAB
MAJOR.20.9
15
54.6
10
38.4
56
England East Midlands
Leicestershire North West
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Bridgen
2 terms
SWING3.8 LAB
MAJOR.22.1
15
71.4
10
44.6
73.7
England East Midlands
Leicestershire South
CON
HOLD
Alberto
Costa
1 term
SWING1.3 CON
MAJOR.31.2
15
70.1
10
49.5
71.6
England North West
Leigh
LAB
HOLD
Andy
Burnham
4 terms
SWING2.1 CON
MAJOR.31.2
15
59.4
10
48
58.9
England South East
Lewes
CON
GAIN
Maria
Caulfield
1 term
SWING8.7 CON
MAJOR.2.1
15
72.7
10
52
73.3
England London
Lewisham Deptford
LAB
HOLD
Vicky
Foxcroft
1 term
SWING2.6 LAB
MAJOR.45.4
15
64.6
10
53.7
62.5
England London
Lewisham East
LAB
HOLD
Heidi
Alexander
2 terms
SWING7 LAB
MAJOR.14.9
15
58.5
10
43.1
64
England London
Lewisham West & Penge
LAB
HOLD
Jim
Dowd
6 terms
SWING5.4 LAB
MAJOR.26.4
15
66.6
10
41.1
65.7
England London
Leyton & Wanstead
LAB
HOLD
John
Cryer
2 terms
SWING7.6 LAB
MAJOR.36.7
15
62.9
10
43.6
64.5
England West Midlands
Lichfield
CON
HOLD
Michael
Fabricant
6 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.35.3
15
69.3
10
54.4
71.4
England East Midlands
Lincoln
CON
HOLD
Karl
McCartney
2 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.3.1
15
63.2
10
37.5
62.7
Scotland
Linlithgow & East Falkirk
SNP
GAIN
Martyn
Day
1 term
SWING22.7 SNP
MAJOR.21
15
70.8
10
49.8
64
England North West
Liverpool Riverside
LAB
HOLD
Louise
Ellman
5 terms
SWING0.3 GRN
MAJOR.55.3
15
62.4
10
59.3
52.9
England North West
Liverpool Walton
LAB
HOLD
Steve
Rotheram
2 terms
SWING1.5 UKI
MAJOR.72.3
15
61.1
10
72
55.8
England North West
Liverpool Wavertree
LAB
HOLD
Luciana
Berger
2 terms
SWING6.8 LAB
MAJOR.59.3
15
66.4
10
53.1
61.7
England North West
Liverpool West Derby
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Twigg
4 terms
SWING2.8 UKI
MAJOR.66.7
15
64.2
10
64.1
57.4
Scotland
Livingston
SNP
GAIN
Hannah
Bardell
1 term
SWING25.9 SNP
MAJOR.29.3
15
69.9
10
48.5
63.5
Wales
Llanelli
LAB
HOLD
Nia
Griffith
3 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.18.4
15
65
10
42.5
68
England London
London & Westminster (Cities of)
CON
HOLD
Mark
Field
4 terms
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.26.7
15
59.6
10
52.2
55.7
Northern Ireland
Londonderry East
dup
HOLD
Gregory
Campbell
4 terms
SWING3.5 DUP
MAJOR.22.5
15
51.9
10
34.6
55.6
Scotland
Lothian East
SNP
GAIN
George
Kerevan
1 term
SWING20.1 SNP
MAJOR.11.5
15
74.2
10
67.7
England East Midlands
Loughborough
CON
HOLD
Nicky
Morgan
2 terms
SWING5.3 CON
MAJOR.17.7
15
72.6
10
41.6
68.5
England East Midlands
Louth & Horncastle
CON
HOLD
Victoria
Atkins
1 term
SWING7.8 CON
MAJOR.29.8
15
67.8
10
49.6
65.3
England West Midlands
Ludlow
CON
HOLD
Philip
Dunne
3 terms
SWING4.5 LAB
MAJOR.39.4
15
72.4
10
52.7
73.7
England East
Luton North
LAB
HOLD
Kelvin
Hopkins
5 terms
SWING2.4 LAB
MAJOR.22.3
15
64
10
49.3
66.1
England East
Luton South
LAB
HOLD
Gavin
Shuker
2 terms
SWING4 LAB
MAJOR.13.5
15
62.8
10
34.9
65.3
England North West
Macclesfield
CON
HOLD
David
Rutley
2 terms
SWING1.6 CON
MAJOR.29.9
15
69.3
10
50
66.8
England South East
Maidenhead
CON
HOLD
Theresa
May
5 terms
SWING0.8 LAB
MAJOR.54
15
72.6
10
59.5
74.2
England South East
Maidstone & The Weald
CON
HOLD
Helen
Grant
2 terms
SWING4.5 CON
MAJOR.21.4
15
68.3
10
48
69.6
England North West
Makerfield
LAB
HOLD
Yvonne
Fovargue
2 terms
SWING0 LAB
MAJOR.29.4
15
60.2
10
47.3
59.7
England East
Maldon
CON
HOLD
John
Whittingdale
6 terms
SWING4.4 CON
MAJOR.45.9
15
69.2
10
59.8
70.5
England North West
Manchester Central
LAB
HOLD
Lucy
Powell
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING3.4 LAB
MAJOR.47.7
15
52.7
12
18.2
10
52.7
45.6
England North West
Manchester Gorton
LAB
HOLD
Vacant
TBD
terms
SWING5 LAB
MAJOR.57.3
15
57.6
10
50.1
51.7
England North West
Manchester Withington
LAB
GAIN
Jeff
Smith
1 term
SWING17 LAB
MAJOR.29.8
15
67.5
10
44.7
61.4
England East Midlands
Mansfield
LAB
HOLD
Alan
Meale
7 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.11.3
15
60.9
10
38.7
60.7
England South East
Meon Valley
CON
HOLD
George
Hollingbery
2 terms
SWING3.6 UKI
MAJOR.46.2
15
71.1
10
56.2
73
England West Midlands
Meriden
CON
HOLD
Caroline
Spelman
5 terms
SWING2.3 CON
MAJOR.35.7
15
64.9
10
51.7
63.9
Wales
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
LAB
HOLD
Gerald
Jones
1 term
SWING2.9 LAB
MAJOR.35.2
15
53
10
43.7
59.3
England North East
Middlesbrough
LAB
HOLD
Andy
McDonald
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING2 UKI
MAJOR.38.1
15
52.9
12
25.9
10
45.9
51.9
England North East
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
LAB
HOLD
Tom
Blenkinsop
2 terms
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.5
15
64.2
10
39.3
64.1
Scotland
Midlothian
SNP
GAIN
Owen
Thompson
1 term
SWING23.4 SNP
MAJOR.20.4
15
71.2
10
47
64.6
England South East
Milton Keynes North
CON
HOLD
Mark
Lancaster
3 terms
SWING0.2 CON
MAJOR.16.9
15
66.4
10
43.5
65.5
England South East
Milton Keynes South
CON
HOLD
Iain
Stewart
2 terms
SWING2.7 CON
MAJOR.14.7
15
65.8
10
41.6
64.3
England London
Mitcham & Morden
LAB
HOLD
Siobhain
McDonagh
5 terms
SWING3.1 LAB
MAJOR.37.5
15
66
10
56.5
67.6
England South East
Mole Valley
CON
HOLD
Paul
Beresford
6 terms
SWING8.7 CON
MAJOR.46.1
15
74.2
10
57.6
75.8
Wales
Monmouth
CON
HOLD
David
Davies
3 terms
SWING0.4 LAB
MAJOR.23.1
15
76
10
48.3
72.7
Wales
Montgomeryshire
CON
HOLD
Glyn
Davies
2 terms
SWING6.2 CON
MAJOR.15.8
15
69.6
10
41.3
69.9
Scotland
Moray
SNP
HOLD
Angus
Robertson
4 terms
SWING2.4 SNP
MAJOR.18.4
15
68.7
10
39.7
62.3
England North West
Morecambe & Lunesdale
CON
HOLD
David
Morris
2 terms
SWING4.3 CON
MAJOR.10.6
15
65
10
41.5
63.1
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Morley & Outwood
CON
GAIN
Andrea
Jenkyns
1 term
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.0.9
15
63.3
10
37.6
65.6
Scotland
Motherwell & Wishaw
SNP
GAIN
Marion
Fellows
1 term
SWING33.9 SNP
MAJOR.24.6
15
68.6
10
61.1
58.9
Scotland
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles)
SNP
HOLD
Angus
MacNeil
3 terms
SWING6.5 SNP
MAJOR.25.7
15
73.3
10
45.7
68.1
Wales
Neath
LAB
HOLD
Christina
Rees
1 term
SWING0.3 LAB
MAJOR.25.7
15
66.2
10
46.3
65.7
England South East
New Forest East
CON
HOLD
Julian
Lewis
5 terms
SWING11.2 CON
MAJOR.38.8
15
68
10
52.9
69.1
England South East
New Forest West
CON
HOLD
Desmond
Swayne
5 terms
SWING4.8 CON
MAJOR.43.5
15
69.2
10
58.8
70.1
England East Midlands
Newark
CON
HOLD
Robert
Jenrick
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING1.9 LAB
MAJOR.35.3
15
70.9
14
52.8
10
53.9
71.7
England South East
Newbury
CON
HOLD
Richard
Benyon
3 terms
SWING12.6 UKI
MAJOR.25.1
15
72.1
10
56.4
74.3
England North East
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
LAB
HOLD
Chi
Onwurah
2 terms
SWING4.8 LAB
MAJOR.36.1
15
57.5
10
45
53.7
England North East
Newcastle upon Tyne East
LAB
HOLD
Nick
Brown
8 terms
SWING1.4 LAB
MAJOR.31.9
15
52.9
10
45
57.3
England North East
Newcastle upon Tyne North
LAB
HOLD
Catherine
McKinnell
2 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.22.6
15
66.7
10
40.9
64.2
England West Midlands
Newcastle-under-Lyme
LAB
HOLD
Paul
Farrelly
4 terms
SWING1.5 LAB
MAJOR.1.5
15
62.6
10
38
72.7
Wales
Newport East
LAB
HOLD
Jessica
Morden
3 terms
SWING3.7 CON
MAJOR.13.4
15
62.7
10
37
63.7
Wales
Newport West
LAB
HOLD
Paul
Flynn
7 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.8.7
15
64.9
10
41.3
64.6
Northern Ireland
Newry & Armagh
sfn
HOLD
Mickey
Brady
2 terms
SWING7.2 UUP
MAJOR.8.4
15
64.2
10
42
61
England South West
Newton Abbot
CON
HOLD
Anne
Morris
2 terms
SWING11.2 CON
MAJOR.23.4
15
69
10
43
70.2
England East
Norfolk (Mid)
CON
HOLD
George
Freeman
2 terms
SWING5.4 CON
MAJOR.33.1
15
67.8
10
49.5
68.8
England East
Norfolk North
ldt
HOLD
Norman
Lamb
4 terms
SWING7.6 CON
MAJOR.8.2
15
71.7
10
55.5
73.7
England East
Norfolk North West
CON
HOLD
Henry
Bellingham
7 terms
SWING3.8 LAB
MAJOR.29.4
15
65.4
10
54.2
65.7
England East
Norfolk South
CON
HOLD
Richard
Bacon
4 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.35.9
15
72.4
10
49.3
72.5
England East
Norfolk South West
CON
HOLD
Elizabeth
Truss
2 terms
SWING7.2 UKI
MAJOR.27.7
15
65.1
10
48.3
67
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford
LAB
HOLD
Yvette
Cooper
5 terms
SWING0 CON
MAJOR.23.7
15
56.2
10
48.2
56.7
Northern Ireland
North Down
ind
HOLD
Sylvia
Hermon
4 terms
SWING0 IND
MAJOR.25.6
15
56
10
55.3
England East Midlands
Northampton North
CON
HOLD
Michael
Ellis
2 terms
SWING1.7 CON
MAJOR.8.2
15
66.6
10
34.1
65.9
England East Midlands
Northampton South
CON
HOLD
David
Mackintosh
1 term
SWING2.9 CON
MAJOR.9.8
15
63.4
10
40.8
62.6
England East Midlands
Northamptonshire South
CON
HOLD
Andrea
Leadsom
2 terms
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.43.4
15
71.1
10
55.2
74
England East
Norwich North
CON
HOLD
Chloe
Smith
3 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.10.2
15
66.9
10
40.6
66.6
England East
Norwich South
LAB
GAIN
Clive
Lewis
1 term
SWING5 LAB
MAJOR.15.8
15
64.7
10
29.4
65.2
England East Midlands
Nottingham East
LAB
HOLD
Chris
Leslie
4 terms
SWING6.1 CON
MAJOR.33.8
15
58.2
10
45.4
57.2
England East Midlands
Nottingham North
LAB
HOLD
Graham
Allen
7 terms
SWING4.9 LAB
MAJOR.33.6
15
53.6
10
48.6
54.9
England East Midlands
Nottingham South
LAB
HOLD
Lilian
Greenwood
2 terms
SWING5.8 LAB
MAJOR.16
15
63
10
37.3
61.2
England West Midlands
Nuneaton
CON
HOLD
Marcus
Jones
2 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.10.7
15
67.2
10
41.5
66.4
Scotland
Ochil & South Perthshire
SNP
GAIN
Tasmina
Ahmed-Sheikh
1 term
SWING4.4 SNP
MAJOR.17.6
15
74.8
10
37.9
67.6
Wales
Ogmore
LAB
HOLD
Chris
Elmore
1 term (2016 By-election)
SWING? LAB
MAJOR.36.4
16
42.8
15
63.7
10
53.8
62.7
England London
Old Bexley & Sidcup
CON
HOLD
James
Brokenshire
3 terms
SWING0.5 LAB
MAJOR.33.8
15
70.8
10
54.1
70.4
England North West
Oldham East & Saddleworth
LAB
HOLD
Debbie
Abrahams
2 terms (1 By-election)
SWING4 LAB
MAJOR.13.5
15
61.8
11
48
10
31.9
62.2
England North West
Oldham West & Royton
LAB
HOLD
Jim
McMahon
1 term (2015 By-election)
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.38.7
15
40.3
15
59.6
10
45.5
60.2
Scotland
Orkney & Shetland
ldt
HOLD
Alistair
Carmichael
4 terms
SWING23.9 SNP
MAJOR.3.6
15
65.8
10
62
58.8
England London
Orpington
CON
HOLD
Jo
Johnson
2 terms
SWING8 UKI
MAJOR.40.8
15
72
10
59.7
72.7
England South East
Oxford East
LAB
HOLD
Andrew
Smith
7 terms
SWING3.3 CON
MAJOR.30.1
15
64.2
10
42.5
63.4
England South East
Oxford West & Abingdon
CON
HOLD
Nicola
Blackwood
2 terms
SWING8.2 CON
MAJOR.16.7
15
75.2
10
42.3
65.6
Scotland
Paisley & Renfrewshire North
SNP
GAIN
Gavin
Newlands
1 term
SWING26.5 SNP
MAJOR.18
15
76.2
10
54
69.2
Scotland
Paisley & Renfrewshire South
SNP
GAIN
Mhairi
Black
1 term
SWING26.9 SNP
MAJOR.12.3
15
75.4
10
59.6
66.2
England North West
Pendle
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Stephenson
2 terms
SWING2.2 CON
MAJOR.12.3
15
68.7
10
38.9
68.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Penistone & Stocksbridge
LAB
HOLD
Angela
Smith
3 terms
SWING3.9 LAB
MAJOR.14.3
15
65.9
10
37.7
68.7
England North West
Penrith & The Border
CON
HOLD
Rory
Stewart
2 terms
SWING2.4 CON
MAJOR.45.3
15
67.4
10
53.4
70.4
Scotland
Perth & North Perthshire
SNP
HOLD
Pete
Wishart
4 terms
SWING4.4 SNP
MAJOR.17.8
15
74.8
10
39.6
67.3
England East
Peterborough
CON
HOLD
Stewart
Jackson
3 terms
SWING3.4 LAB
MAJOR.4.1
15
64.9
10
40.4
60
England South West
Plymouth Moor View
CON
GAIN
Johnny
Mercer
1 term
SWING3.2 CON
MAJOR.2.4
15
61.6
10
37.2
61.9
England South West
Plymouth Sutton & Devonport
CON
HOLD
Oliver
Colvile
2 terms
SWING0.8 LAB
MAJOR.1.1
15
65.5
10
34.3
61
Wales
Pontypridd
LAB
HOLD
Owen
Smith
2 terms
SWING0.6 LAB
MAJOR.22.5
15
64.3
10
38.7
63.7
England South West
Poole
CON
HOLD
Robert
Syms
5 terms
SWING4.5 UKI
MAJOR.33.3
15
65.3
10
47.5
66.3
England London
Poplar & Limehouse
LAB
HOLD
Jim
Fitzpatrick
5 terms
SWING10.1 LAB
MAJOR.33.2
15
62.2
10
40
64
England South East
Portsmouth North
CON
HOLD
Penny
Mordaunt
2 terms
SWING3.3 CON
MAJOR.6.7
15
62.1
10
44.3
63.3
England South East
Portsmouth South
CON
GAIN
Flick
Drummond
1 term
SWING12.6 CON
MAJOR.12.5
15
58.5
10
45.9
59.4
Wales
Preseli Pembrokeshire
CON
HOLD
Stephen
Crabb
3 terms
SWING0.3 CON
MAJOR.12.3
15
70.8
10
42.7
69.6
England North West
Preston
LAB
HOLD
Mark
Hendrick
5 terms
SWING4.8 LAB
MAJOR.36.1
15
55.8
10
48.2
54.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Pudsey
CON
HOLD
Stuart
Andrew
2 terms
SWING2.7 CON
MAJOR.8.8
15
72.2
10
38.5
71.2
England London
Putney
CON
HOLD
Justine
Greening
3 terms
SWING0.4 LAB
MAJOR.23.8
15
67
10
52
64.8
England East
Rayleigh & Wickford
CON
HOLD
Mark
Francois
4 terms
SWING10.6 UKI
MAJOR.32.4
15
68.3
10
57.8
69.5
England South East
Reading East
CON
HOLD
Rob
Wilson
3 terms
SWING2.1 CON
MAJOR.12.9
15
69
10
42.6
67.4
England South East
Reading West