AT A GLANCE

UK Parliamentary constituencies

A dynamic guide to which Members of Parliament sit where

Alphabetically by constituency

Filter to show

Select one or more filters to adjust results dynamically e.g. to show only seats gained by Labour MPs in England's East Midlands who are women.

By MPs per party

By Gender, Age or Endurance

Due to hierarchal logic selecting more than one party or region will produce no results.

By Region

Wales
Aberavon
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Kinnock
2 terms
SWING6.7 LAB
MAJOR.50 17.3
17
67
15
63.3
10
61.9
Wales
Aberconwy
CON
HOLD
Guto
Bebb
3 terms
SWING5.7LAB
MAJOR.210.7
17
71
15
66.2
10
67.6
Scotland
Aberdeen North
SNP
HOLD
Kirsty
Blackman
2 terms
SWING9.6 LAB
MAJOR.11.2 19.3
17
59.2
15
64.9
10
59
Scotland
Aberdeen South
CON
GAIN
Ross
Thomson
1 term
SWING14.8 CON
MAJOR.10.7 4.2
17
68.6
15
71.3
10
67.8
Scotland
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
CON
GAIN
Andrew
Bowie
1 term
SWING14.1 CON
MAJOR.15.4 2.5
17
71.2
15
75.2
10
68.7
Scotland
Airdrie & Shotts
SNP
HOLD
Neil
Gray
2 terms
SWING9.7 LAB
MAJOR.0.5 19.3
17
59.2
15
66.4
10
57.9
England South East
Aldershot
CON
HOLD
Leo
Docherty
1 term
SWING4.4 LAB
MAJOR.23.5 8.8
17
64.2
15
63.8
10
66
England West Midlands
Aldridge-Brownhills
CON
HOLD
Wendy
Morton
2 terms
SWING3 CON
MAJOR.35.6 5.9
17
67.5
15
65.8
10
66.5
England North West
Altrincham & Sale West
CON
HOLD
Graham
Brady
6 terms
SWING2 LAB
MAJOR.12.2 14.1
17
72.1
15
70.2
10
69.3
Wales
Alyn & Deeside
LAB
HOLD
Mark
Tami
5 terms
SWING1.8 LAB
MAJOR.11.7 3.6
17
71
15
66.6
10
67.8
England East Midlands
Amber Valley
CON
HOLD
Nigel
Mills
3 terms
SWING4.5 CON
MAJOR.18.1 8.9
17
67.4
15
65.1
10
66.1
Scotland
Angus
CON
GAIN
Kirstene
Hair
1 term
SWING16 CON
MAJOR.6.6 18.6
17
63
15
67.6
10
60.8
Northern Ireland
Antrim East
DUP
HOLD
Sammy
Wilson
4 terms
SWING10.3 DUP
MAJOR.41.7 24.4
17
61
15
53.3
10
50.9
Northern Ireland
Antrim North
DUP
HOLD
Ian
Paisley Jr.
3 terms
SWING12.3 DUP
MAJOR.42.6 19
17
64.1
15
55.2
10
58.1
Northern Ireland
Antrim South
DUP
GAIN
Paul
Girvan
1 term
SWING5 DUP
MAJOR.7.4 4.8
17
63.3
15
54.2
10
54.2
Wales
Arfon
PCU
HOLD
Hywel
Williams
5 terms
SWING6.7 LAB
MAJOR.0.3 13.4
17
68.2
15
66.3
10
63.3
Scotland
Argyll & Bute
SNP
HOLD
Brendan
O'Hara
2 terms
SWING13.3 CON
MAJOR.2.8 15.5
17
71.5
15
75.3
10
67.7
England South East
Arundel & South Downs
CON
HOLD
Nick
Herbert
4 terms
SWING2.9 LAB
MAJOR.39.7 6.4
17
74.6
15
73.1
10
73.4
England East Midlands
Ashfield
LAB
HOLD
Gloria
De Piero
3 terms
SWING8.9 CON
MAJOR.0.9 17.7
17
64
15
61.5
10
62.7
England South East
Ashford
CON
HOLD
Damian
Green
6 terms
SWING2.5 LAB
MAJOR.29.2 3.6
17
68.5
15
67.3
10
68.5
England North West
Ashton-under-Lyne
LAB
HOLD
Angela
Rayner
2 terms
SWING0.4 LAB
MAJOR.28.4 0.8
17
58.8
15
57.5
10
57.2
England South East
Aylesbury
CON
HOLD
David
Lidington
7 terms
SWING5.3 LAB
MAJOR.25 6
17
71
15
69
10
68.2
Scotland
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock
CON
GAIN
Bill
Grant
1 term
SWING17.5 SNP
MAJOR.6 15.6
17
64.9
15
71.5
10
63.2
Scotland
Ayrshire Central
SNP
HOLD
Philippa
Whitford
2 terms
SWING16.5 CON
MAJOR.2.8 24
17
65.3
15
72.6
10
64.7
Scotland
Ayrshire North & Arran
SNP
HOLD
Patricia
Gibson
2 terms
SWING15.4 CON
MAJOR.7.7 17.5
17
64.8
15
71.1
10
62.7
England South East
Banbury
CON
HOLD
Victoria
Prentis
2 terms
SWING5.8 LAB
MAJOR.20.1 11.6
17
73.5
15
65.6
10
67.4
Scotland
Banff & Buchan
CON
GAIN
David
Duguid
1 term
SWING20.2 CON
MAJOR.8.9 22.5
17
61.6
15
66.5
10
60.4
England London
Barking
LAB
HOLD
Margaret
Hodge
7 terms
SWING2 LAB
MAJOR.45.3 10.2
17
61.9
15
58.1
10
60
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Barnsley Central
LAB
HOLD
Dan
Jarvis
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING0.5 LAB
MAJOR.39.8 5.8
17
60.6
15
56.7
11
36.5
10
57.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Barnsley East
LAB
HOLD
Stephanie
Peacock
1 term
SWING3.8 LAB
MAJOR.32.5 1.3
17
58.6
15
55.7
10
56.8
England North West
Barrow & Furness
Lab*
HOLD
John
Woodcock
3 terms (* CO-OP)
SWING0.7 CON
MAJOR.0.5 1.3
17
68.5
15
63.3
10
64.3
England East
Basildon & Billericay
CON
HOLD
John
Baron
5 terms
SWING0.8 CON
MAJOR.29.8
17
65
15
62.9
10
63.7
England East
Basildon South & East Thurrock
CON
HOLD
Stephen
Metcalfe
3 terms
SWING3.1 CON
MAJOR.24.4 7.5
17
64.4
15
62.3
10
63.2
England South East
Basingstoke
CON
HOLD
Maria
Miller
4 terms
SWING4.7 LAB
MAJOR.16.9 4.1
17
68.3
15
66.6
10
67.1
England East Midlands
Bassetlaw
LAB
HOLD
John
Mann
5 terms
SWING4.4 CON
MAJOR.9.3
17
66.5
15
63.6
10
65.4
England South West
Bath
LDT
GAIN
Wera
Hobhouse
1 term
SWING9.8 LDT
MAJOR.11.5 3.4
17
74.3
15
77.5
10
70.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Batley & Spen
Lab*
HOLD
Tracy
Brabin
1 term (& 2016 By-election *CO-OP)
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.16.7 64.3
17
67.1
16
25.6
15
64.4
10
67.2
England London
Battersea
LAB
GAIN
Marsha
de Cordova
1 term
SWING10 LAB
MAJOR.4.4 11.2
17
71
15
67
10
66
England South East
Beaconsfield
CON
HOLD
Dominic
Grieve
6 terms
SWING4 LAB
MAJOR.43.9 5.6
17
72.3
15
71.1
10
70.4
England London
Beckenham
CON
HOLD
Bob
Stewart
3 terms
SWING4.4 LAB
MAJOR.29 8.8
17
76
15
72.4
10
72.5
England East
Bedford
LAB
GAIN
Mohammad
Yasin
1 term
SWING2 LAB
MAJOR.1.6 1.2
17
67.5
15
66.5
10
66.7
England East
Bedfordshire (Mid)
CON
HOLD
Nadine
Dorries
4 terms
SWING3.5 LAB
MAJOR.33.3 6.9
17
76.7
15
71.6
10
73
England East
Bedfordshire North East
CON
HOLD
Alistair
Burt
8 terms
SWING5.6 LAB
MAJOR.32.4 11.3
17
73.8
15
70.2
10
71.7
England East
Bedfordshire South West
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Selous
5 terms
SWING0.8 LAB
MAJOR.25.5 10.8
17
69.8
15
64.4
10
67
Northern Ireland
Belfast East
dup
HOLD
Gavin
Robinson
2 terms
SWING6.6 DUP
MAJOR.19.8 13.3
17
67.5
15
62.8
10
58.7
Northern Ireland
Belfast North
dup
HOLD
Nigel
Dodds
5 terms
SWING4.3 SFN
MAJOR.4.5 8.6
17
67.6
15
59.2
10
56.9
Northern Ireland
Belfast South
DUP
GAIN
Emma
Pengelly
1 term
SWING3.5 DUP
MAJOR.4.6 2.3
17
66.1
15
60
10
57.7
Northern Ireland
Belfast West
sfn
HOLD
Paul
Maskey
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING12.5 SFN
MAJOR.53.4 18.4
17
65.4
15
56.3
11
37.5
10
55
England London
Bermondsey & Old Southwark
LAB
HOLD
Neil
Coyle
2 terms
SWING6.8 LAB
MAJOR.22.1 13.4
17
67.2
15
63.8
10
58.2
England North East
Berwick-upon-Tweed
CON
HOLD
Anne-Marie
Trevelyan
2 terms
SWING0.9 CON
MAJOR.27.9 15.7
17
71.8
15
69.6
10
52.5
Scotland
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
CON
GAIN
John
Lamont
1 term
SWING19.8 CON
MAJOR.21.1 21.7
17
71.5
15
74.2
10
87.1
England London
Bethnal Green & Bow
LAB
HOLD
Rushanara
Ali
3 terms
SWING6.6L width-50ab
MAJOR.59.2 13.3
17
69.9
15
63.9
10
64.1
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Beverley & Holderness
CON
HOLD
Graham
Stuart
4 terms
SWING1 CON
MAJOR.25.3 2.1
17
69
15
65.2
10
67.4
England South East
Bexhill & Battle
CON
HOLD
Huw
Merriman
2 terms
SWING7.2 CON
MAJOR.37.3 0.9
17
73.3
15
70.1
10
67.9
England London
Bexleyheath & Crayford
CON
HOLD
David
Evennett
7 terms (3 elsewhere)
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.20 1.3
17
69.2
15
67.4
10
67.6
England North West
Birkenhead
LAB
HOLD
Frank
Field
10 terms
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.58.4 5.6
17
67.7
15
62.7
10
57.7
England West Midlands
Birmingham Edgbaston
LAB
HOLD
Preet
Gill
1 term
SWING4.6 LAB
MAJOR.15.9 9.2
17
64.1
15
63
10
61.5
England West Midlands
Birmingham Erdington
LAB
HOLD
Jack
Dromey
3 terms
SWING2.4 LAB
MAJOR.19.6 4.8
17
57.2
15
53.3
10
54.2
England West Midlands
Birmingham Hall Green
LAB
HOLD
Roger
Godsiff
3 terms
SWING10.2 LAB
MAJOR.62.5 20.4
17
69.4
15
61.6
10
65
England West Midlands
Birmingham Hodge Hill
LAB
HOLD
Liam
Byrne
5 terms
SWING5 LAB
MAJOR.66.9 10
17
61.3
15
54.5
10
57.9
England West Midlands
Birmingham Ladywood
LAB
HOLD
Shabana
Mahmood
3 terms
SWING4.3 LAB
MAJOR.69.5 8.6
17
59
15
52.7
10
49.8
England West Midlands
Birmingham Northfield
LAB
HOLD
Richard
Burden
7 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.10.5 4.6
17
61.3
15
59.4
10
59.2
England West Midlands
Birmingham Perry Barr
LAB
HOLD
Khalid
Mahmood
5 terms
SWING2.9 LAB
MAJOR.41.6 5.7
17
63.1
15
59
10
60.1
England West Midlands
Birmingham Selly Oak
LAB
HOLD
Steve
McCabe
3 terms
SWING6.2 LAB
MAJOR.31 12.4
17
65.9
15
60.3
10
62.8
England West Midlands
Birmingham Yardley
LAB
HOLD
Jess
Phillips
2 terms
SWING4.8 CON
MAJOR.37.2 21.2
17
61.3
15
57.3
10
57.3
England North East
Bishop Auckland
LAB
HOLD
Helen
Goodman
4 terms
SWING3.9 CON
MAJOR.1.2 7.7
17
64.1
15
59.6
10
60.8
England North West
Blackburn
LAB
HOLD
Kate
Hollern
2 terms
SWING7 LAB
MAJOR.42.9 13.9
17
67.2
15
60.1
10
67.1
England North West
Blackley & Broughton
LAB
HOLD
Graham
Stringer
6 terms
SWING1 LAB
MAJOR.48.9 3.4
17
56.1
15
51.6
10
50.5
England North West
Blackpool North & Cleveleys
CON
HOLD
Paul
Maynard
3 terms
SWING1.8 LAB
MAJOR.4.9 3.6
17
64.1
15
63.1
10
60
England North West
Blackpool South
LAB
HOLD
Gordon
Marsden
6 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.7.2 0.8
17
59.8
15
56.5
10
56.3
Wales
Blaenau Gwent
LAB
HOLD
Nicholas
Smith
3 terms
SWING0 LAB
MAJOR.36.8 4.7
17
63
15
61.7
10
62.6
England North East
Blaydon
LAB
HOLD
Liz
Twist
1 term
SWING1.9 CON
MAJOR.28 3.8
17
70.2
15
66.4
10
67.7
England North East
Blyth Valley
LAB
HOLD
Ronnie
Campbell
8 terms
SWING2.8 CON
MAJOR.18.6 5.4
17
67.1
15
60.1
10
62.6
England South East
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
CON
HOLD
Nick
Gibb
6 terms
SWING1.8 LAB
MAJOR.34.1 4.5
17
67.7
15
64.5
10
66.7
England East Midlands
Bolsover
LAB
HOLD
Dennis
Skinner
13 terms
SWING7.7 CON
MAJOR.11.4 15.4
17
63.3
15
61.1
10
60.9
England North West
Bolton North East
LAB
HOLD
David
Crausby
6 terms
SWING0.8 CON
MAJOR.8.4 2.3
17
67.2
15
63.6
10
65.3
England North West
Bolton South East
LAB
HOLD
Yasmin
Qureshi
3 terms
SWING0.5 LAB
MAJOR.31 4.2
17
61.4
15
58.5
10
57.7
England North West
Bolton West
CON
HOLD
Chris
Green
2 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.1.8 0.2
17
70.1
15
66.8
10
67.2
England North West
Bootle
LAB
HOLD
Peter
Dowd
2 terms
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.72 8.4
17
69.2
15
64.4
10
59
England East Midlands
Boston & Skegness
CON
HOLD
Matt
Warman
2 terms
SWING5.7 CON
MAJOR.38.6 28.6
17
62.7
15
63.9
10
65.3
England East Midlands
Bosworth
CON
HOLD
David
Tredinnick
8 terms
SWING10.3 CON
MAJOR.32.6 12.1
17
69.6
15
67
10
70.6
England South West
Bournemouth East
CON
HOLD
Tobias
Ellwood
4 terms
SWING8.1 LAB
MAJOR.16.3 16.3
17
65.2
15
62.6
10
62.3
England South West
Bournemouth West
CON
HOLD
Conor
Burns
3 terms
SWING6.6 LAB
MAJOR.17.3 12.4
17
60.8
15
58
10
58.4
England South East
Bracknell
CON
HOLD
Phillip
Lee
3 terms
SWING5.1 LAB
MAJOR.28.7 10.2
17
70.6
15
65.3
10
68.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford East
LAB
HOLD
Imran
Hussain
2 terms
SWING4.8 LAB
MAJOR.45 27.9
17
64.8
15
62.6
10
63.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford South
LAB
HOLD
Judith
Cummins
2 terms
SWING__ CON
MAJOR.16.3 0.9
17
60.6
15
59.1
10
60.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford West
LAB
HOLD
Naseem
Shah
2 terms
SWING6.9 LAB
MAJOR.48.1 19.8
17
67.4
15
63.6
12
50
10
66.7
England East
Braintree
CON
HOLD
James
Cleverly
2 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.35 0.2
17
69.5
15
68.4
10
70
Wales
Brecon & Radnorshire
CON
HOLD
Christopher
Davies
2 terms
SWING3.4 CON
MAJOR.19.5 6.7
17
76.9
15
73.8
10
72.5
England London
Brent Central
LAB
HOLD
Dawn
Butler
3 terms (1 for Brent South)
SWING5.9 LAB
MAJOR.53.6 11.8
17
65
15
61.1
10
62.2
England London
Brent North
LAB
HOLD
Barry
Gardiner
6 terms
SWING4.7 LAB
MAJOR.30.2 9.5
17
68.4
15
63.5
10
63.3
England London
Brentford & Isleworth
LAB
HOLD
Ruth
Cadbury
2 terms
SWING9.5 LAB
MAJOR.19.8 18.9
17
72.4
15
67
10
65.9
England East
Brentwood & Ongar
CON
HOLD
Alex
Burghart
1 term
SWING0.5 LAB
MAJOR.45.4 3.4
17
70.6
15
71.6
10
73.2
Wales
Bridgend
LAB
HOLD
Madeleine
Moon
4 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.10.9 6
17
69.6
15
65.8
10
65.7
England South West
Bridgwater & West Somerset
CON
HOLD
Ian
Liddell-Grainger
5 terms (2 for Bridgwater)
SWING__ CON
MAJOR.26.5 0.3
17
65.3
15
67.6
10
66.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Brigg & Goole
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Percy
3 terms
SWING0.8 CON
MAJOR.27.4 1.6
17
68.2
15
63.2
10
65.7
England South East
Brighton Kemptown
LAB
GAIN
Lloyd
Russell-Moyle
1 term
SWING10.8 LAB
MAJOR.20 18.5
17
72.5
15
66.8
10
65.5
England South East
Brighton Pavilion
Grn
HOLD
Caroline
Lucas
3 terms
SWING5.5 GRN
MAJOR.25.5 10.9
17
76.4
15
71.4
10
70.7
England South West
Bristol East
LAB
HOLD
Kerry
McCarthy
4 terms
SWING8.9 LAB
MAJOR.26.4 17.8
17
60.7
15
64.2
10
65.4
England South West
Bristol North West
LAB
GAIN
Darren
Jones
1 term
SWING9.2 LAB
MAJOR.8.9 0.6
17
71.7
15
67.6
10
69.1
England South West
Bristol South
LAB
HOLD
Karin
Smith
2 terms
SWING__ LAB
MAJOR.29.4 15.4
17
65.5
15
62
10
62.2
England South West
Bristol West
LAB
HOLD
Thangham
Debbonaire
2 terms
SWING30.3 LAB
MAJOR.52.1 43.3
17
77.1
15
72
10
67.3
England East
Broadland
CON
HOLD
Keith
Simpson
6 terms
SWING1.7 LAB
MAJOR.28.3 3.4
17
72.4
15
71.1
10
73.6
England London
Bromley & Chislehurst
CON
HOLD
Bob
Neill
4 terms
SWING5.1 LAB
MAJOR.20.6 10.2
17
71.6
15
67.3
10
67.8
England West Midlands
Bromsgrove
CON
HOLD
Sajid
Javid
3 terms
SWING0.5 LAB
MAJOR.30.7 1
17
73.7
15
71.2
10
71.1
England East
Broxbourne
CON
HOLD
Charles
Walker
4 terms
SWING__ LAB
MAJOR.33.3 3.1
17
64.6
15
63.1
10
64.2
England East Midlands
Broxtowe
CON
HOLD
Anna
Soubry
3 terms
SWING3.2 CON
MAJOR.1.5 6.5
17
75
15
74.4
10
75.3
England South East
Buckingham
Ind
HOLD
John
Bercow
6 terms (3 as Conservative)
SWING__ GRN
MAJOR.49 6.3
17
66.2
15
69.3
10
66
England North West
Burnley
LAB
HOLD
Julie
Cooper
2 terms
SWING9.1 LAB
MAJOR.15.7
17
62.2
15
61.6
10
63.7
England West Midlands
Burton
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Griffiths
3 terms
SWING__ LAB
MAJOR.20.2 2.6
17
67.5
15
65.5
10
67.5
England North West
Bury North
LAB
GAIN
James
Frith
2 terms
SWING__ LAB
MAJOR.9.1 8.3
17
70.9
15
66.9
10
67.9
England North West
Bury South
LAB
HOLD
Ivan
Lewis
6 terms
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.11.7 1.3
17
69.2
15
63.9
10
66.1
England East
Bury St. Edmunds
CON
HOLD
Jo
Churchill
2 terms
SWING3.1 LAB
MAJOR.29.7 6.2
17
70.8
15
69
10
69.9
Wales
Caerphilly
LAB
HOLD
Wayne
David
5 terms
SWING0.8 LAB
MAJOR.29.3 4.3
17
64.1
15
64.2
10
63
Scotland
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
LDT
GAIN
Jamie
Stone
1 term
SWING8.9 SNP
MAJOR.6.6 0.7
17
65.9
15
71.9
10
61.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Calder Valley
CON
HOLD
Craig
Whittaker
3 terms
SWING3.6 LAB
MAJOR.1 7.3
17
73.4
15
68.9
10
68.3
England London
Camberwell & Peckham
LAB
HOLD
Harriet
Harman
10 terms
SWING7.5 LAB
MAJOR.65.8 14.9
17
67.1
15
64
10
60.1
England South West
Camborne & Redruth
CON
HOLD
George
Eustice
3 terms
SWING6 LAB
MAJOR.3.3 12
17
71.8
15
68.5
10
66.9
England East
Cambridge
LAB
HOLD
Daniel
Zeichner
2 terms
SWING10.7 LAB
MAJOR.22.6 21.4
17
71.7
15
62.1
10
67.5
England East
Cambridgeshire North East
CON
HOLD
Stephen
Barclay
3 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.38.1 5.5
17
63.1
15
62.4
10
71.5
England East
Cambridgeshire North West
CON
HOLD
Shailesh
Vara
4 terms
SWING3.2
MAJOR.28.1
17
68.6
15
66.6
10
66.1
England East
Cambridgeshire South
CON
HOLD
Heidi
Allen
2 terms
SWING4.5 LAB
MAJOR.24.6 8.9
17
76.2
15
73.1
10
75.3
England East
Cambridgeshire South East
CON
HOLD
Lucy
Frazer
2 terms
SWING3.8 LAB
MAJOR.25.6 2.7
17
73.2
15
70.4
10
69.8
England West Midlands
Cannock Chase
CON
HOLD
Amanda
Milling
2 terms
SWING3.5 CON
MAJOR.17.5 7
17
64.2
15
63.2
10
61.7
England South East
Canterbury
LAB
GAIN
Rosie
Duffield
1 term
SWING9.3 LAB
MAJOR.0.3 18
17
72.7
15
64
10
66.7
Wales
Cardiff Central
LAB
HOLD
Jo
Stevens
1 term
SWING8.6 LAB
MAJOR.42.6 21.7
17
68.1
15
67.3
10
59.5
Wales
Cardiff North
LAB
GAIN
Anna
McMorrin
2 terms
SWING__ LAB
MAJOR.8 3.8
17
77.4
15
76.1
10
73.1
Wales
Cardiff South & Penarth
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Doughty
3 terms
SWING6.7
MAJOR.29.3 13.3
17
66.3
15
61.6
12
25.7
10
60.8
Wales
Cardiff West
LAB
HOLD
Kevin
Brennan
5 terms
SWING5.7 LAB
MAJOR.26.9 11.4
17
69.4
15
65.6
10
65.7
England North West
Carlisle
CON
HOLD
John
Stevenson
3 terms
SWING0.2 LAB
MAJOR.6 0.5
17
69.1
15
64.7
10
65.3
Wales
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
pcu
HOLD
Jonathan
Edwards
3 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.9.5 4.7
17
73.3
15
70.7
10
73.3
Wales
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
CON
HOLD
Simon
Hart
3 terms
SWING3.8 LAB
MAJOR.7.3 7.7
17
72.1
15
69.9
10
70.3
England London
Carshalton & Wallington
ldt
HOLD
Tom
Brake
6 terms
SWING0.3 CON
MAJOR.2.7 0.5
17
71.6
15
68.1
10
69.7
England East
Castle Point
CON
HOLD
Rebecca
Harris
3 terms
SWING2.6 CON
MAJOR.42.2 22.5
17
64.4
15
66.7
10
67.5
Wales
Ceredigion
PCU
GAIN
Ben
Lake
1 term
SWING4.3 PCU
MAJOR.0.2 8
17
75.2
15
69
10
64.3
England East Midlands
Charnwood
CON
HOLD
Ed
Argar
2 terms
SWING1.4
MAJOR.29.6 2.8
17
70.7
15
67.6
10
72.4
England South East
Chatham & Aylesford
CON
HOLD
Tracey
Crouch
3 terms
SWING1.7
MAJOR.23.3 3.3
17
63.7
15
62.8
10
65.2
England North West
Cheadle
CON
HOLD
Mary
Robinson
2 terms
SWING2
MAJOR.8.3 3.9
17
75
15
72.5
10
74
England East
Chelmsford
CON
HOLD
Vicky
Ford
2 terms
SWING5 LAB
MAJOR.23.9 10
17
70.2
15
68.5
10
70.7
England London
Chelsea & Fulham
CON
HOLD
Greg
Hands
4 terms
SWING10.2 LAB
MAJOR.19.4 20.4
17
66.1
15
63.4
10
61.1
England South West
Cheltenham
CON
HOLD
Alex
Chalk
2 terms
SWING3.8 LDT
MAJOR.4.5 7.6
17
72.3
15
69.5
10
67.3
England South East
Chesham & Amersham
CON
HOLD
Cheryl
Gillan
7 terms
SWING3.1
MAJOR.40.1 5.3
17
77.1
15
72.7
10
75.1
England North West
Chester (City of)
LAB
HOLD
Chris
Matheson
2 terms
SWING8 LAB
MAJOR.16.3 16.2
17
77.4
15
70.8
10
67.3
England East Midlands
Chesterfield
LAB
HOLD
Toby
Perkins
3 terms
SWING4.9 CON
MAJOR.20 9.8
17
66.5
15
63.2
10
64.3
England South East
Chichester
CON
HOLD
Gillian
Keegan
2 terms
SWING3.9 LAB
MAJOR.37.7 5
17
70.5
15
68.4
10
70
England London
Chingford & Woodford Green
CON
HOLD
Iain
Duncan-Smith
7 terms
SWING7
MAJOR.5.2 13.9
17
71.1
15
65.7
10
67.2
England South West
Chippenham
CON
HOLD
Michelle
Donelan
2 terms
SWING5.5 CON
MAJOR.29.1 10.9
17
74.8
15
74.6
10
72.9
England London
Chipping Barnet
CON
HOLD
Theresa
Villiers
4 terms
SWING6.9
MAJOR.0.6 13.8
17
72
15
68.1
10
67.7
England North West
Chorley
LAB
HOLD
Lindsay
Hoyle
6 terms
SWING2.4 LAB
MAJOR.13.5 4.7
17
72.8
15
69.2
10
70.9
England South West
Christchurch
CON
HOLD
Christopher
Chope
8 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.49.7 13
17
72
15
71.7
10
72.4
England East
Clacton
CON
GAIN
Giles
Watling
1 term
SWING30.7 CON
MAJOR.35.8 28
17
63.7
15
64.1
14
51.2
10
64.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Cleethorpes
CON
HOLD
Martin
Vickers
3 terms
SWING2.1 CON
MAJOR.21.7 4.2
17
65.5
15
63.9
10
64.9
Wales
Clwyd South
LAB
HOLD
Susan
Jones
3 terms
SWING2.4 LAB
MAJOR.11.6 4.7
17
69
15
63.8
10
65
Wales
Clwyd West
CON
HOLD
David
Jones
4 terms
SWING4.6 LAB
MAJOR.8.5 9.2
17
69.8
15
64.8
10
66.3
Scotland
Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill
LAB
GAIN
Hugh
Gaffney
1 term
SWING__ SNP
MAJOR.3.5 19.2
17
63.3
15
68.7
10
59.4
England East
Colchester
CON
HOLD
Will
Quince
2 terms
SWING6.1 LAB
MAJOR.10.6 0.9
17
66.9
15
65.5
10
62.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Colne Valley
LAB
GAIN
Thelma
Walker
3 terms
SWING__ LAB
MAJOR.1.7 8.3
17
71.7
15
68.8
10
69.7
England North West
Congleton
CON
HOLD
Fiona
Bruce
3 terms
SWING5.2 LAB
MAJOR.22.4 10.5
17
73.3
15
70.4
10
70.9
England North West
Copeland
CON
HOLD
Trudy
Harrison
1 term (& 2017 By-election)
SWING5.2 CON
MAJOR.4 3
17
69.5
17
51.4
15
63.8
10
68.1
England East Midlands
Corby
CON
HOLD
Tom
Pursglove
2 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.4.5 0.2
17
72.8
15
70.4
12
44.8
10
70.1
England South West
Cornwall North
CON
HOLD
Scott
Mann
2 terms
SWING0.2 CON
MAJOR.14.1 0.4
17
74
15
71.8
10
69.5
England South West
Cornwall South East
CON
HOLD
Sheryll
Murray
3 terms
SWING4.2 LAB
MAJOR.32.8 0.9
17
74
15
71.1
10
70
England South West
The Cotswolds
CON
HOLD
Geoffrey
Clifton-Brown
7 terms
SWING2.3
MAJOR.42.3 4.8
17
74.2
15
72.4
10
71.8
England West Midlands
Coventry North East
LAB
HOLD
Colleen
Fletcher
2 terms
SWING2.2 LAB
MAJOR.33.5 4.4
17
61.4
15
55.3
10
60.3
England West Midlands
Coventry North West
LAB
HOLD
Geoffrey
Robinson
11 terms
SWING3.6 LAB
MAJOR.17.2 7.2
17
66.3
15
60.7
10
64.6
England West Midlands
Coventry South
LAB
HOLD
Jim
Cunningham
7 terms
SWING4.8 LAB
MAJOR.16.9 9.6
17
66.4
15
61.2
10
63.3
England South East
Crawley
CON
HOLD
Henry
Smith
3 terms
SWING4.3
MAJOR.4.9 8.5
17
68.5
15
65.7
10
65.7
England North West
Crewe & Nantwich
LAB
GAIN
Laura
Smith
4 terms
SWING3.7 LAB
MAJOR.0.1 7.2
17
69.7
15
67.4
10
64.4
England London
Croydon Central
LAB
GAIN
Sarah
Jones
1 term
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.9.9 9
17
71.3
15
67.7
10
65.4
England London
Croydon North
LAB
HOLD
Steve
Reed
3 terms
SWING7.2 LAB
MAJOR.54.3 14.4
17
68.2
15
67.7
12
26.5
10
60.6
England London
Croydon South
CON
HOLD
Chris
Philp
2 terms
SWING11.1 LAB
MAJOR.18.6 11.1
17
73.3
15
70.5
10
69.7
Scotland
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
SNP
HOLD
Stuart
McDonald
2 terms
SWING10.1 LAB
MAJOR.9.7 22.2
17
65.9
15
73.7
10
64.7
Wales
Cynon Valley
LAB
HOLD
Ann
Clwyd
9 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.41.6 11.7
17
62
15
59.3
10
59.8
England London
Dagenham & Rainham
LAB
HOLD
Jon
Cruddas
5 terms (2 for Dagenham)
SWING3.5 CON
MAJOR.10.1 1.5
17
64.9
15
62.3
10
64.7
England North East
Darlington
LAB
HOLD
Jenny
Chapman
3 terms
SWING0.2 LAB
MAJOR.7.3 0.5
17
67.6
15
62.5
10
63.5
England South East
Dartford
CON
HOLD
Gareth
Johnson
3 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.24.4 0.8
17
69.1
15
68.4
10
66.1
England East Midlands
Daventry
CON
HOLD
Chris
Heaton-Harris
3 terms
SWING0.5 CON
MAJOR.39 1.1
17
73.9
15
72.2
10
72.9
Wales
Delyn
LAB
HOLD
David
Hanson
7 terms
SWING1.5 LAB
MAJOR.10.8 3
17
72.8
15
69.8
10
71.6
England North West
Denton & Reddish
LAB
HOLD
Andrew
Gwynne
4 terms
SWING4.2 LAB
MAJOR.35.5 8.3
17
60.2
15
58.1
10
57.2
England East Midlands
Derby North
LAB
GAIN
Chris
Williamson
2 terms
SWING2.1 LAB
MAJOR.4.1 4.1
17
69.1
15
69.1
10
64.5
England East Midlands
Derby South
LAB
HOLD
Margaret
Beckett
9 terms
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.24.8 3.2
17
64.8
15
58.1
10
60.1
England East Midlands
Derbyshire (Mid)
CON
HOLD
Pauline
Latham
3 terms
SWING1.9
MAJOR.23 3.8
17
74.7
15
70.6
10
73.1
England East Midlands
Derbyshire Dales
CON
HOLD
Patrick
McLoughlin
9 terms
SWING0.4 CON
MAJOR.28.9 0.8
17
77
15
74.6
10
74.4
England East Midlands
Derbyshire North East
CON
GAIN
Lee
Rowley
1 term
SWING12.5 CON
MAJOR.5.7 1.8
17
69.9
15
67.1
10
66.5
England East Midlands
Derbyshire South
CON
HOLD
Heather
Wheeler
3 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.22.7 0.1
17
68.9
15
68.2
10
71.7
England South West
Devizes
CON
HOLD
Claire
Perry
3 terms
SWING1.5
MAJOR.41.7 0.6
17
70.1
15
70.8
10
69.1
England South West
Devon Central
CON
HOLD
Mel
Stride
3 terms
SWING6.1
MAJOR.29.1 9.9
17
77.8
15
74.9
10
76.2
England South West
Devon East
CON
HOLD
Hugo
Swire
5 terms
SWING4.6
MAJOR.13.3 8.9
17
73.3
15
73.7
10
73.2
England South West
Devon North
CON
HOLD
Peter
Heaton-Jones
2 terms
SWING2.7
MAJOR.7.8 5.5
17
73.5
15
70.2
10
69.4
England South West
Devon South West
CON
HOLD
Gary
Streeter
7 terms
SWING5
MAJOR.29.9 10
17
74.2
15
70.9
10
70.9
England South West
Devon West & Torridge
CON
HOLD
Geoffrey
Cox
4 terms
SWING2.7
MAJOR.34.7 2.2
17
73.9
15
72.2
10
71.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Dewsbury
LAB
HOLD
Paula
Sherriff
2 terms
SWING1.6 LAB
MAJOR.5.9 3.2
17
69.5
15
67.2
10
69.3
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Don Valley
LAB
HOLD
Caroline
Flint
6 terms
SWING4.8
MAJOR.11.2 2.9
17
62.2
15
59.6
10
60.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Doncaster Central
LAB
HOLD
Rosie
Winterton
6 terms
SWING2.4
MAJOR.23.5 1.5
17
60
15
56.8
10
57.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Doncaster North
LAB
HOLD
Ed
Miliband
4 terms
SWING0.5 LAB
MAJOR.33.2 3.3
17
58.5
15
55.7
10
58.2
England South West
Dorset (Mid) & North Poole
CON
HOLD
Michael
Tomlinson
2 terms
SWING4.6 CON
MAJOR.31.8 9.2
17
74.2
15
72.5
10
73.2
England South West
Dorset North
CON
HOLD
Simon
Hoare
2 terms
SWING0.7 CON
MAJOR.46.3 6.7
17
73
15
71.6
10
73.7
England South West
Dorset South
CON
HOLD
Richard
Drax
3 terms
SWING1.1
MAJOR.22.5 2.2
17
71.8
15
68.1
10
69
England South West
Dorset West
CON
HOLD
Oliver
Letwin
6 terms
SWING1.7 CON
MAJOR.32 3.4
17
75.4
15
72.6
10
75
England South East
Dover
CON
HOLD
Charlie
Elphicke
3 terms
SWING0.1 CON
MAJOR.12.4 0.1
17
69.7
15
68.9
10
70.4
England West Midlands
Dudley North
LAB
HOLD
Ian
Austin
4 terms
SWING5.5
MAJOR.0.1 10.9
17
62.7
15
62.6
10
64.2
England West Midlands
Dudley South
CON
HOLD
Mike
Wood
2 terms
SWING4.5 CON
MAJOR.20.2 9
17
62.4
15
63.3
10
63.7
England London
Dulwich & West Norwood
LAB
HOLD
Helen
Hayes
2 terms
SWING9.4 LAB
MAJOR.40.1 8.7
17
72
15
68.3
10
66.8
Scotland
Dumfries & Galloway
CON
GAIN
Alister
Jack
2 terms
SWING__ CON
MAJOR.10.9 0.6
17
69.5
15
75.2
10
70.3
Scotland
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale
CON
HOLD
David
Mundell
4 terms
SWING8.9 CON
MAJOR.19.3 17.8
17
72.4
15
76.1
10
69.2
Scotland
Dunbartonshire East
LDT
GAIN
Jo
Swinson
3 terms (Non-consecutive)
SWING7.2 LDT
MAJOR.10.3 4.3
17
78.1
15
81.9
10
76
Scotland
Dunbartonshire West
SNP
HOLD
Martin
Docherty
2 terms
SWING11.3 LAB
MAJOR.5.2 22.5
17
65.2
15
73.9
10
64.5
Scotland
Dundee East
SNP
HOLD
Stewart
Hosie
4 terms
SWING14.6 CON
MAJOR.15.4 24.4
17
65.2
15
72
10
62.5
Scotland
Dundee West
SNP
HOLD
Chris
Law
2 terms
SWING12.3
MAJOR.13.6 24.6
17
61.7
15
67.5
10
59.5
Scotland
Dunfermline & West Fife
SNP
HOLD
Douglas
Chapman
2 terms
SWING8.4
MAJOR.1.6 16.9
17
67.4
15
71.6
10
66.8
England North East
Durham (City of)
LAB
HOLD
Roberta
Blackman-Woods
4 terms
SWING0.3 LAB
MAJOR.25.6 0.6
17
67.9
15
66.5
10
69.2
England North East
Durham North
LAB
HOLD
Kevan
Jones
5 terms
SWING2.1
MAJOR.29.9 4.1
17
64.6
15
61.4
10
59.1
England North East
Durham North West
LAB
HOLD
Laura
Pidcock
1 term
SWING2.6
MAJOR.18.3 5.2
17
66.5
15
61.3
10
64.5
Wales
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
pcu
HOLD
Liz
Saville-Roberts
2 terms
SWING1.1
MAJOR.16 2.2
17
67.9
15
65.1
10
64.2
England London
Ealing Central & Acton
LAB
HOLD
Rupa
Huq
2 terms
SWING12.2 LAB
MAJOR.24.9 24.4
17
74.6
15
71.4
10
67.7
England London
Ealing North
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Pound
6 terms
SWING6 LAB
MAJOR.37.5 12.1
17
70.2
15
65.7
10
65.8
England London
Ealing Southall
LAB
HOLD
Virendra
Sharma
4 terms
SWING2.8 LAB
MAJOR.50 6.7
17
69.3
15
66.1
10
64.7
England North East
Easington
LAB
HOLD
Grahame
Morris
3 terms
SWING3.6 CON
MAJOR.41 1.3
17
58.3
15
56.1
10
55.7
England London
East Ham
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Timms
7 terms
SWING2.5 LAB
MAJOR.71.4 5.9
17
67.6
15
59.8
10
56.7
Scotland
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow
SNP
HOLD
Lisa
Cameron
2 terms
SWING16.8 LAB
MAJOR.7.2 20.1
17
67.3
15
72.9
10
66.9
England South East
Eastbourne
LDT
GAIN
Stephen
Lloyd
2 terms (Non-consecutive)
SWING__ LDT
MAJOR.2.8 1.4
17
72.9
15
67.6
10
67.6
England South East
Eastleigh
CON
HOLD
Mims
Davies
2 terms
SWING4.1 CON
MAJOR.50.4 8.2
17
70.5
15
69.9
13
52.8
10
69.7
England North West
Eddisbury
CON
HOLD
Antoinette
Sandbach
2 terms
SWING2.1 LAB
MAJOR.23.2 4.2
17
73
15
69
10
63.4
Scotland
Edinburgh East
SNP
HOLD
Tommy
Sheppard
2 terms
SWING5.7
MAJOR.7.8 11.4
17
66
15
71.2
10
65.9
Scotland
Edinburgh North & Leith
SNP
HOLD
Deidre
Brock
2 terms
SWING3.4 LAB
MAJOR.2.9 6.8
17
71.2
15
71.6
10
68.9
Scotland
Edinburgh South
LAB
HOLD
Ian
Murray
3 terms
SWING13.5 LAB
MAJOR.32.4 27
17
74.1
15
74.9
10
74.3
Scotland
Edinburgh South West
SNP
HOLD
Joanna
Cherry
2 terms
SWING10.3 CON
MAJOR.2.2 13.6
17
69.4
15
71.5
10
69
Scotland
Edinburgh West
LDT
GAIN
Christine
Jardine
2 terms
SWING__ LDT
MAJOR.5.7 0.2
17
73.8
15
76.5
10
71.7
England London
Edmonton
LAB
HOLD
Kate
Osamor
2 terms
SWING5.5
MAJOR.48.4 11.1
17
66.5
15
62.6
10
64.3
England North West
Ellesmere Port & Neston
LAB
HOLD
Justin
Madders
2 terms
SWING4.5 LAB
MAJOR.22.4 9
17
74.2
15
68.6
10
67
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Elmet & Rothwell
CON
HOLD
Alec
Shelbrooke
3 terms
SWING0.9 CON
MAJOR.16.5 1.8
17
74.2
15
73
10
72.1
England London
Eltham
LAB
HOLD
Clive
Efford
6 terms
SWING3.7 LAB
MAJOR.13.6 7.4
17
71.6
15
67.4
10
67.7
England London
Enfield North
LAB
HOLD
Joan
Ryan
5 terms
SWING9.4 LAB
MAJOR.21.1 18.7
17
70.9
15
67.7
10
67.9
England London
Enfield Southgate
LAB
GAIN
Bambos
Charalambous
1 term
SWING9.7 LAB
MAJOR.9 1.4
17
74.3
15
70.5
10
70.1
England East
Epping Forest
CON
HOLD
Eleanor
Laing
6 terms
SWING1.4
MAJOR.36 0.4
17
67.9
15
67.1
10
65
England South East
Epsom & Ewell
CON
HOLD
Chris
Grayling
5 terms
SWING4.1
MAJOR.34.9 7.9
17
74.1
15
72.7
10
69.4
England East Midlands
Erewash
CON
HOLD
Maggie
Throup
2 terms
SWING0.9 CON
MAJOR.9.1 1.7
17
68.2
15
67.2
10
68.9
England London
Erith & Thamesmead
LAB
HOLD
Teresa
Pearce
3 terms
SWING0.1 LAB
MAJOR.22.5 0.1
17
63.8
15
61.1
10
62.1
England South East
Esher & Walton
CON
HOLD
Dominic
Raab
3 terms
SWING5.7
MAJOR.38.9 11.3
17
73.9
15
71.3
10
72.8
England South West
Exeter
LAB
HOLD
Ben
Bradshaw
6 terms
SWING7.9 LAB
MAJOR.29.1 15.8
17
71.7
15
70.2
10
68.4
Scotland
Falkirk
SNP
HOLD
John
McNally
2 terms
SWING11.8
MAJOR.9.1 23.5
17
65.4
15
72.4
10
62.4
England South East
Fareham
CON
HOLD
Suella
Fernandes
2 terms
SWING2
MAJOR.37.8 2.9
17
71.7
15
70.8
10
72
England South East
Faversham & Mid-Kent
CON
HOLD
Helen
Whately
2 terms
SWING1.6
MAJOR.35 1.4
17
65.5
15
65.9
10
68.1
England London
Feltham & Heston
LAB
HOLD
Seema
Malhotra
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING3.1
MAJOR.29.4 6.2
17
64.9
15
60
11
28.8
10
61
Northern Ireland
Fermanagh & South Tyrone
SFN
GAIN
Michelle
Gildernew
4 terms (Non-consecutive)
SWING__ UUP
MAJOR.1.7 0.7
17
75.8
15
72.6
10
69.7
Scotland
Fife North East
SNP
HOLD
Stephen
Gethins
2 terms
SWING4.3 LDT
MAJOR.0 -9.6
17
71.3
15
73
10
64.1
England South West
Filton & Bradley Stoke
CON
HOLD
Jack
Lopresti
3 terms
SWING5.9 LAB
MAJOR.8.3 11.7
17
69.9
15
68.9
10
70.2
England London
Finchley & Golders Green
CON
HOLD
Mike
Freer
3 terms
SWING4 LAB
MAJOR.3.2 8
17
71.6
15
70.5
10
67.1
England South East
Folkestone & Hythe
CON
HOLD
Damian
Collins
3 terms
SWING3.6
MAJOR.26.2 1.1
17
70
15
65.8
10
68.9
England South West
Forest of Dean
CON
HOLD
Mark
Harper
4 terms
SWING1.9
MAJOR.18.4 3.8
17
73
15
70.9
10
71.9
Northern Ireland
Foyle
SFN
GAIN
Elisha
McCallion
1 term
SWING__ SFN
MAJOR.0.4 15.9
17
65.4
15
52.8
10
58.1
England North West
Fylde
CON
HOLD
Mark
Menzies
3 terms
SWING2.5
MAJOR.25.3 5
17
70.5
15
66.3
10
66.7
England East Midlands
Gainsborough
CON
HOLD
Edward
Leigh
9 terms
SWING0.9 CON
MAJOR.33.1 1.7
17
67.8
15
67.3
10
68.2
England North West
Garston & Halewood
LAB
HOLD
Maria
Eagle
6 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.59.9 4.4
17
71.1
15
66.1
10
60.7
England North East
Gateshead
LAB
HOLD
Ian
Mearns
3 terms
SWING0.5 CON
MAJOR.41.2 3.2
17
64.6
15
59.4
10
59
England East Midlands
Gedling
LAB
HOLD
Vernon
Coaker
6 terms
SWING1.4 LAB
MAJOR.9.1 2.9
17
72.6
15
68.5
10
68.4
England South East
Gillingham & Rainham
CON
HOLD
Rehman
Chishti
3 terms
SWING1.5 LAB
MAJOR.19.3 3.1
17
67
15
64.8
10
66.6
Scotland
Glasgow Central
SNP
HOLD
Alison
Thewliss
2 terms
SWING6.6 LAB
MAJOR.6.3 13.2
17
55.9
15
55.4
10
51.5
Scotland
Glasgow East
SNP
HOLD
David
Linden
1 term*
SWING12.2 LAB
MAJOR.24.7
17
54.6
15
60.3
10
52.4
Scotland
Glasgow North
SNP
HOLD
Patrick
Grady
2 terms
SWING11
MAJOR.3.1 22.1
17
62.1
15
62.7
10
58.1
Scotland
Glasgow North East
LAB*
GAIN
Paul
Sweeney
1 term (*CO-OP)
SWING12.6 LAB
MAJOR.0.7 23.7
17
53
15
56.8
10
49.1
Scotland
Glasgow North West
SNP
HOLD
Carol
Monaghan
2 terms
SWING8.5
MAJOR.6.6 17
17
60.9
15
64.1
10
59
Scotland
Glasgow South
SNP
HOLD
Stewart
McDonald
2 terms
SWING10.3
MAJOR.4.5 20.7
17
64.4
15
65.9
10
62.5
Scotland
Glasgow South West
SNP
HOLD
Chris
Stephens
2 terms
SWING12.1
MAJOR.0.2 24.1
17
56.2
15
61.8
10
55.4
Scotland
Glenrothes
SNP
HOLD
Peter
Grant
2 terms
SWING10.6 LAB
MAJOR.8.1 21.1
17
60.9
15
60
10
60.9
England South West
Gloucester
CON
HOLD
Richard
Graham
3 terms
SWING1.8 LAB
MAJOR.10.2 3.6
17
65.2
15
63.4
10
65.3
Scotland
Gordon
CON
GAIN
Colin
Clark
1 term
SWING20.4 SNP
MAJOR.4.8 10.2
17
68.4
15
73.3
10
66.9
England South East
Gosport
CON
HOLD
Caroline
Dinenage
3 terms
SWING3 LAB
MAJOR.34.8 1.1
17
67
15
65.1
10
65
Wales
Gower
LAB
GAIN
Tonia
Antoniazzi
1 term
SWING3.6 LAB
MAJOR.7.2 7.1
17
73.3
15
69.2
10
68.3
England East Midlands
Grantham & Stamford
CON
HOLD
Nick
Boles
3 terms
SWING0.2 CON
MAJOR.35.5 0.2
17
69.2
15
66.2
10
68.1
England South East
Gravesham
CON
HOLD
Adam
Holloway
4 terms
SWING1.2 CON
MAJOR.19.1 2.4
17
67.2
15
67.5
10
67.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Great Grimsby
LAB
HOLD
Melanie
Onn
2 terms
SWING3.1 3.1
MAJOR.7.2 6.3
17
57.5
15
57.7
10
54
England East
Great Yarmouth
CON
HOLD
Brandon
Lewis
3 terms
SWING2.1 CON
MAJOR.18 4.2
17
61.8
15
63.7
10
61.9
England London
Greenwich & Woolwich
LAB
HOLD
Matthew
Pennycook
2 terms
SWING6.7 LAB
MAJOR.39 13.4
17
68.8
15
63.7
10
63.5
England South East
Guildford
CON
HOLD
Anne
Milton
4 terms
SWING5.4
MAJOR.30.7 10.9
17
73.6
15
70.5
10
72.7
England London
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
LAB
HOLD
Diane
Abbott
8 terms
SWING7.2 LAB
MAJOR.62.4 14.3
17
67.1
15
60
10
64.7
England London
Hackney South & Shoreditch
LAB
HOLD
Meg
Hillier
4 terms
SWING8.8
MAJOR.68.5 17.6
17
67.5
15
60
10
60.5
England West Midlands
Halesowen & Rowley Regis
CON
HOLD
James
Morris
3 terms
SWING2.4 CON
MAJOR.11.8 4.8
17
64.5
15
59.1
10
69.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Halifax
LAB
HOLD
Holly
Walker-Lynch
2 terms
SWING5.1 LAB
MAJOR.11.1 10.1
17
67.8
15
62.1
10
63.3
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Haltemprice & Howden
CON
HOLD
David
Davis
9 terms
SWING1.6 CON
MAJOR.30 3.2
17
71.9
15
68.5
10
69.8
England North West
Halton
LAB
HOLD
Derek
Twigg
6 terms
SWING3.1 LAB
MAJOR.51.3 6.2
17
67.4
15
61.8
10
60.6
England London
Hammersmith
LAB
HOLD
Andrew
Slaughter
4 terms
SWING11.1 LAB
MAJOR.35.7 22.1
17
71.8
15
66.4
10
66.4
England South East
Hampshire East
CON
HOLD
Damian
Hinds
3 terms
SWING2
MAJOR.46.6 2.1
17
74.7
15
71.1
10
71.3
England South East
Hampshire North East
CON
HOLD
Ranil
Jayawardena
2 terms
SWING3.9
MAJOR.48.2 12.8
17
76.4
15
72.9
10
73.7
England South East
Hampshire North West
CON
HOLD
Kit
Malthouse
2 terms
SWING2.5 CON
MAJOR.38.6 4.8
17
72.2
15
69.7
10
69.9
England London
Hampstead & Kilburn
LAB
HOLD
Tulip
Siddiq
2 terms
SWING12.3 LAB
MAJOR.26.6 24.5
17
70.4
15
67.3
10
66.1
England East Midlands
Harborough
CON
HOLD
Neil
O'Brien
1 term
SWING7.9 CON
MAJOR.21.6 15.8
17
73.2
15
67.5
10
71
England East
Harlow
CON
HOLD
Robert
Halfon
3 terms
SWING1.6
MAJOR.15.6 3.3
17
66.2
15
65.1
10
65.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Harrogate & Knaresborough
CON
HOLD
Andrew
Jones
3 terms
SWING0.7 CON
MAJOR.32 1.3
17
73.4
15
69
10
71.5
England London
Harrow East
CON
HOLD
Bob
Blackman
3 terms
SWING3.1
MAJOR.3.4 6.3
17
70.9
15
69
10
69.7
England London
Harrow West
LAB
HOLD
Gareth
Thomas
6 terms
SWING10.9 LAB
MAJOR.26.4 21.7
17
72.1
15
66.9
10
68.9
England North East
Hartlepool
LAB
HOLD
Mike
Hill
1 term
SWING0.7 LAB
MAJOR.18.3 9.4
17
59.2
15
56.8
10
56.1
England East
Harwich & North Essex
CON
HOLD
Bernard
Jenkin
7 terms
SWING1.6
MAJOR.28.1 3.2
17
71.7
15
69.9
10
69.6
England South East
Hastings & Rye
CON
HOLD
Amber
Rudd
3 terms
SWING4.4 LAB
MAJOR.0.7 4.7
17
69.9
15
68
10
65.5
England South East
Havant
CON
HOLD
Alan
Mak
2 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.34.9 3.8
17
63.9
15
63.5
10
63.3
England London
Hayes & Harlington
LAB
HOLD
John
McDonnell
6 terms
SWING1.5 LAB
MAJOR.37.9 3.1
17
65.2
15
60.2
10
61.5
England North West
Hazel Grove
CON
HOLD
William
Wragg
2 terms
SWING1.3
MAJOR.12.5 3.1
17
70.4
15
68.5
10
68
England East
Hemel Hempstead
CON
HOLD
Mike
Penning
4 terms
SWING5.5
MAJOR.18.1 11
17
69.7
15
66.5
10
68.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hemsworth
LAB
HOLD
Jon
Trickett
7 terms
SWING3.2
MAJOR.22.1 6.4
17
63.9
15
58.3
10
58.8
England London
Hendon
CON
HOLD
Matthew
Offord
3 terms
SWING2.7 LAB
MAJOR.2 5.4
17
68.4
15
66.5
10
64
England South East
Henley
CON
HOLD
John
Howell
4 terms
SWING3.5
MAJOR.39 5.1
17
76.1
15
70.9
10
73.6
England West Midlands
Hereford & South Herefordshire
CON
HOLD
Jesse
Norman
3 terms
SWING5
MAJOR.29.7 6
17
71
15
66.8
10
67.4
England West Midlands
Herefordshire North
CON
HOLD
Bill
Wiggin
5 terms
SWING0.6 CON
MAJOR.43.1 1.5
17
74.1
15
72
10
71.4
England East
Hertford & Stortford
CON
HOLD
Mark
Prisk
5 terms
SWING3.3 LAB
MAJOR.31.7 6.5
17
72.8
15
71.3
10
71
England East
Hertfordshire North East
CON
HOLD
Oliver
Heald
7 terms
SWING3.1 LAB
MAJOR.30.3 6.2
17
73.2
15
70.7
10
70.4
England East
Hertfordshire South West
CON
HOLD
David
Gauke
4 terms
SWING4.2 LAB
MAJOR.32.2 8.4
17
75.5
15
71.9
10
72.9
England East
Hertsmere
CON
HOLD
Oliver
Dowden
2 terms
SWING2.2 LAB
MAJOR.32.4 4.5
17
71
15
67.9
10
64.9
England North East
Hexham
CON
HOLD
Guy
Opperman
3 terms
SWING3.9 LAB
MAJOR.20 7.8
17
75.8
15
71.5
10
72.7
England North West
Heywood & Middleton
LAB
HOLD
Liz
McInnes
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING4.4
MAJOR.15.3 4.4
17
62.4
15
60.7
14
36
10
58.1
England East Midlands
High Peak
LAB
GAIN
Ruth
George
1 term
SWING7 LAB
MAJOR.4.3 5.3
17
73.8
15
69.5
10
70
England East
Hitchin & Harpenden
CON
HOLD
Bim
Afolami
1 term
SWING7.9 LAB
MAJOR.20.4 15.8
17
77.4
15
74
10
74.4
England London
Holborn & St Pancras
LAB
HOLD
Keir
Starmer
2 terms
SWING10.3 LAB
MAJOR.51.7 20.7
17
67
15
63.2
10
63.7
England London
Hornchurch & Upminster
CON
HOLD
Julia
Dockerill
1 term
SWING1.4 CON
MAJOR.31.6 7.9
17
69.4
15
69.6
10
68.8
England London
Hornsey & Wood Green
LAB
HOLD
Catherine
West
2 terms
SWING15.1 LAB
MAJOR.49.3 30.2
17
77.9
15
72.9
10
70.4
England South East
Horsham
CON
HOLD
Jeremy
Quin
2 terms
SWING4 LAB
MAJOR.37.9 5.4
17
74.9
15
72.8
10
72.4
England North East
Houghton & Sunderland South
LAB
HOLD
Bridget
Phillipson
3 terms
SWING3.4 CON
MAJOR.29.8 3.8
17
60.9
15
56.3
10
56.6
England South East
Hove
LAB
HOLD
Peter
Kyle
2 terms
SWING15.1 LAB
MAJOR.32.6 30.2
17
77.6
15
71
10
70.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Huddersfield
LAB
HOLD
Barry
Sheerman
10 terms (1 for Hudd'field East)
SWING4.6 LAB
MAJOR.27.4 9.3
17
65.4
15
62
10
61.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull East
LAB
HOLD
Karl
Turner
3 terms
SWING1 CON
MAJOR.28.4 1
17
55.5
15
53.6
10
50.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull North
LAB
HOLD
Diana
Johnson
4 terms
SWING0.3 LAB
MAJOR.38.5 2
17
57.4
15
55.5
10
52.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull West & Hessle
LAB
HOLD
Emma
Hardy
1 term
SWING4.3 CON
MAJOR.23.3 6
17
57.4
15
53.9
10
55.4
England East
Huntingdon
CON
HOLD
Jonathan
Djanogly
5 terms
SWING5.2 LAB
MAJOR.24.2 10.5
17
70.8
15
67.9
10
65.4
England North West
Hyndburn
LAB
HOLD
Graham
Jones
3 terms
SWING1.3 LAB
MAJOR.12.8 2.5
17
61.8
15
62.8
10
65.3
England London
Ilford North
LAB
HOLD
Wes
Streeting
2 terms
SWING8.5 LAB
MAJOR.18.2 17
17
72.5
15
62.6
10
66.6
England London
Ilford South
LAB
HOLD
Mike
Gapes
7 terms
SWING8.4
MAJOR.54.9 16.8
17
67.5
15
55
10
61.3
Scotland
Inverclyde
SNP
HOLD
Ronnie
Cowan
2 terms
SWING11.9 LAB
MAJOR.1 23.8
17
66.4
15
75.2
11
45.4
10
63.8
Scotland
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
SNP
HOLD
Drew
Hendry
2 terms
SWING17.4 CON
MAJOR.9.4 9.4
17
68.7
15
74.6
10
65.5
England East
Ipswich
LAB
GAIN
Sandy
Martin
1 term
SWING4.7 LAB
MAJOR.1.6 6.1
17
68.4
15
65.4
10
62.7
England South East
Isle of Wight
CON
HOLD
Bob
Seely
1 term
SWING0.2 CON
MAJOR.28.3 8.8
17
67.3
15
65
10
64.4
England London
Islington North
LAB
HOLD
Jeremy
Corbyn
9 terms
SWING8.7 LAB
MAJOR.60.5 17.5
17
73.3
15
67.1
10
66.9
England London
Islington South & Finsbury
LAB
HOLD
Emily
Thornberry
4 terms
SWING6.7 LAB
MAJOR.42.7 14
17
69.1
15
65
10
65.9
Wales
Islwyn
Lab*
HOLD
Chris
Evans
3 terms (* Co-Op)
SWING1.1 CON
MAJOR.31.6 2.2
17
64.2
15
64.3
10
63.9
England North East
Jarrow
LAB
HOLD
Stephen
Hepburn
6 terms
SWING0.8 LAB
MAJOR.40.1 4.1
17
66.4
15
60.4
10
61.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Keighley
LAB
GAIN
John
Grogan
1 term
SWING3.3 LAB
MAJOR.0.5 5.7
17
72.4
15
71.3
10
73.4
England West Midlands
Kenilworth & Southam
CON
HOLD
Jeremy
Wright
4 terms
SWING3.9
MAJOR.35.2 6.8
17
77.4
15
74.8
10
76
England London
Kensington
LAB
GAIN
Emma
Dent-Coad
1 term
SWING10.6 LAB
MAJOR.0.1 21
17
63.8
15
56.8
10
54.4
England East Midlands
Kettering
CON
HOLD
Philip
Hollobone
4 terms
SWING__ LAB
MAJOR.21.4 5.3
17
69.1
15
67.3
10
69.9
Scotland
Kilmarnock & Loudoun
SNP
HOLD
Alan
Brown
2 terms
SWING5.9 LAB
MAJOR.13.4 11.9
17
63.4
15
10
63.3
England London
Kingston & Surbiton
LDT
GAIN
Ed
Davey
5 terms (Non-consecutive)
SWING10.3 LDT
MAJOR.6.6 10.3
17
76.3
15
72.9
10
71
England South West
Kingswood
CON
HOLD
Chris
Skidmore
3 terms
SWING1.7 LAB
MAJOR.15.4 5.1
17
70.2
15
70.8
10
72.4
Scotland
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
LAB
GAIN
Lesley
Laird
1 term
SWING9.8 LAB
MAJOR.0.6 18.3
17
63.5
15
69.6
10
62.5
England North West
Knowsley
LAB
HOLD
George
Howarth
9 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.76.1 7.8
17
67.9
15
64.1
10
56.7
Northern Ireland
Lagan Valley
dup
HOLD
Jeffrey
Donaldson
6 terms
SWING2 DUP
MAJOR.32.7
17
62.2
15
55.9
10
56.3
Scotland
Lanark & Hamilton East
SNP
HOLD
Angela
Crawley
2 terms
SWING16.2 CON
MAJOR.0.5 16.2
17
65.3
15
70.1
10
62.7
England North West
Lancashire West
LAB
HOLD
Rosie
Cooper
4 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.21.5 4.7
17
74.2
15
70
10
66.1
England North West
Lancaster & Fleetwood
LAB
HOLD
Cat
Smith
2 terms
SWING5.7 LAB
MAJOR.14.5 11.5
17
68.5
15
68.6
10
64.1
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds Central
LAB
HOLD
Hilary
Benn
6 terms
SWING6 LAB
MAJOR.49.7 12
17
53.2
15
55.1
10
46.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds East
LAB
HOLD
Richard
Burgon
2 terms
SWING1 CON
MAJOR.30.8 2
17
62.8
15
59
10
58.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds North East
LAB
HOLD
Fabian
Hamilton
6 terms
SWING8.5 LAB
MAJOR.32.1 17.1
17
75.6
15
69.9
10
70.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds North West
LAB*
GAIN
Alex
Sobel
1 term (*CO-OP)
SWING7.9 LAB
MAJOR.9.1 2.4
17
67.9
15
70
10
66.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds West
LAB
HOLD
Rachel
Reeves
3 terms
SWING4.9 LAB
MAJOR.37.8 9.9
17
62.1
15
59.2
10
57.7
England East Midlands
Leicester East
LAB
HOLD
Keith
Vaz
8 terms
SWING2.3 LAB
MAJOR.42.8 4.6
17
67.4
15
63.7
10
67
England East Midlands
Leicester South
Lab*
HOLD
Jon
Ashworth
3 terms (1 By-election) *Co-Op
SWING6.6 LAB
MAJOR.52 13.1
17
66.9
15
62.5
11